20990 - Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:10 (Day 1)

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

17h 15m

05:25 (Day 2)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 954 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Starts

12:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

13:05

13:20

15 mins

42

No

Book Now
Kaithal (KLE)

14:05

14:07

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

14:46

14:48

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

16:01

16:06

5 mins

219

No

Book Now
Jhajjar (JHJ)

16:39

16:41

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

300

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Alwar (AWR)

18:41

18:44

3 mins

374

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

19:11

19:13

2 mins

410

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

19:34

19:36

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

20:44

20:47

3 mins

520

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

21:10

21:20

10 mins

525

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

22:46

22:48

2 mins

634

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

660

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bijainagar (BJNR)

00:33

00:35

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

791

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

02:55

02:57

2 mins

838

No

Book Now
Kapasan (KIN)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

875

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

912

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

04:52

04:54

2 mins

950

No

Book Now
Udaipur City (UDZ)

End

00:00

End

954

No

Book Now
  • Udaipur City (UDZ) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) route Info for Udaipur City Chandigarh Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) & Udaipur City (UDZ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ambala Cant Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14501 - Ambala Cantt. Kartoli Punjab Intercity Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 16:00 Kartoli Punjab (KRTP) 20:25
14522 - Ambala Cantt. Delhi Intercity Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 06:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 12:20
14525 - Inter City Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:05 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:05
15064 - Chandigarh Ramnagar Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 16:50 Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35
14736 - Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Express (Un Reserved) Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 06:40 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 14:25
12984 - Garib Rath Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 20:38 Ajmer Jn (AII) 08:40
05302 - Ambala Cantt. Mau Special Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:45 Mau Jn (MAU) 04:30
14524 - Harihar Express Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 22:20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:10

Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express

(20990) The Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train runs between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Udaipur City (UDZ). The 20990 Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 12:10 hours and reaches UDZ station at 05:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train covers a total distance of 954 kilometers. The average speed of the Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train is 55.3 Kmph. (20990) The Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20989 which departs from UDZ at 16:05 hours and arrives UMB at 09:05 hours.

The Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express (20990) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Udaipur City (UDZ). The entire train journey takes 17h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20990) Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train is 954 kilometers.

Q. Does (20990) Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20989 Udaipur City Chandigarh Sf Express Udaipur City station to Ambala Cant Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Udaipur City?

A. The Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Udaipur City destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)?

Q.What is Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train departure time from Ambala Cant Jn?

A. Chandigarh Udaipur City Sf Express train departure time is 12:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2026 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy