22406 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:20 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

17h 35m

10:55 (Day 2)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1209 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

17:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:12

22:17

5 mins

428

No

Book Now

Day 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

623

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:37

02:47

10 mins

775

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

833

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

870

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

04:11

04:13

2 mins

886

No

Book Now
Bihiya (BEA)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

917

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

04:52

04:54

2 mins

938

No

Book Now
Bihta (BTA)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

960

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

05:27

05:29

2 mins

978

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

05:55

06:05

10 mins

987

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

06:12

06:14

2 mins

990

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

08:35

08:40

5 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

1134

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

09:18

09:28

10 mins

1156

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

09:52

09:53

1 min

1185

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

End

00:00

End

1209

No

Book Now
  • Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Bhagalpur (BGP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHAGALPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12368 - Vikramshila Express 13:15 08:15 23 19h 00m

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
12428 - Delhi Anand Vihar T Rewa Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:05 Rewa (REWA) 11:10

Garib Rath Express

(22406) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP). The 22406 Garib Rath Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 17:20 hours and reaches BGP station at 10:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 1209 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 68.76 Kmph. (22406) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 22405 which departs from BGP at 13:55 hours and arrives ANVT at 08:50 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (22406) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Bhagalpur (BGP). The entire train journey takes 17h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22406) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 1209 kilometers.

Q. Does (22406) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22405 Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Bhagalpur?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhagalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 17:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy