20909 - Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:10 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

46h 15m

07:25 (Day 3)

PORBANDAR (PBR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 2720 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

09:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

10:05

10:08

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

10:42

10:44

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

11:20

11:23

3 mins

143

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

14:09

14:12

3 mins

274

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

15:49

15:50

1 min

352

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

16:27

16:30

3 mins

392

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

17:52

17:55

3 mins

482

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:04

19:05

1 min

567

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

619

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

21:50

21:52

2 mins

700

No

Book Now

Day 2

Karwar (KAWR)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

967

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

1049

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

1384

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

1746

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

15:10

15:20

10 mins

1813

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

15:56

15:58

2 mins

1852

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

18:35

18:40

5 mins

2028

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

2078

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:23

20:33

10 mins

2157

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

21:17

21:19

2 mins

2193

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

22:35

22:45

10 mins

2257

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

2322

No

Book Now

Day 3

Surendranagar (SUNR)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

2387

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

02:46

02:51

5 mins

2504

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

03:51

03:53

2 mins

2580

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

2588

No

Book Now
Wansjaliya (WSJ)

06:00

06:01

1 min

2686

No

Book Now
Porbandar (PBR)

End

00:00

End

2720

No

Book Now
  • Porbandar (PBR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Porbandar Kochuveli Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Porbandar (PBR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45

Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express

(20909) The Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Porbandar (PBR). The 20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train leaves Kochuveli at 09:10 hours and reaches PBR station at 07:25 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2720 kilometers. The average speed of the Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train is 58.81 Kmph. (20909) The Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20910 which departs from PBR at 18:40 hours and arrives KCVL at 15:00 hours.

The Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express (20909) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Porbandar (PBR). The entire train journey takes 46h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20909) Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train is 2720 kilometers.

Q. Does (20909) Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20910 Porbandar Kochuveli Sf Express Porbandar station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Porbandar?

A. The Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Porbandar destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kochuveli Porbandar Sf Express train departure time is 09:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy