20486 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:50 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

8h 50m

14:55 (Day 1)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 458 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

06:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

08:11

08:13

2 mins

104

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

155

No

Book Now
Dhanera (DQN)

10:12

10:14

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)

10:41

10:44

3 mins

225

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

11:09

11:12

3 mins

257

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

11:34

11:37

3 mins

285

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

12:04

12:07

3 mins

319

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

12:32

12:35

3 mins

352

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

378

No

Book Now
Dundara (DOR)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

401

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

13:56

13:59

3 mins

427

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

458

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SABARMATI BG to JODHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express 16:45 22:50 7 6h 50m
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) 07:10 18:05 52 10h 55m

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
12957 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:00 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:00

Intercity Sf Express

(20486) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 20486 Intercity Sf Express train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 06:50 hours and reaches JU station at 14:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 458 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 56.66 Kmph. (20486) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20485 which departs from JU at 11:50 hours and arrives SBIB at 20:00 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (20486) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 8h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20486) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 458 kilometers.

Q. Does (20486) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20485 Intercity Sf Express Jodhpur Jn station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 06:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy