09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

18h 00m

17:00 (Day 2)

GWALIOR JN (GWL)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 979 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

63

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

128

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

01:55

02:05

10 mins

181

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

03:12

03:14

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

04:25

04:30

5 mins

346

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

06:43

06:53

10 mins

486

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

09:03

09:13

10 mins

621

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

11:43

11:48

5 mins

808

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

835

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

13:03

13:13

10 mins

861

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

14:43

14:48

5 mins

914

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

941

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

End

00:00

End

979

No

Book Now

Other trains from SABARMATI BG to GWALIOR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express 16:55 09:25 18 16h 30m

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
20492 - Sbib Jsm Sup Exp Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09425 - Sbib Hw Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 18:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 19:00

Sbib Gwl Spl

(09445) The Sbib Gwl Spl train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Gwalior Jn (GWL). The 09445 Sbib Gwl Spl train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 23:00 hours and reaches GWL station at 17:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sbib Gwl Spl train covers a total distance of 979 kilometers. The average speed of the Sbib Gwl Spl train is 54.39 Kmph.

The Sbib Gwl Spl (09445) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Gwalior Jn (GWL). The entire train journey takes 18h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sbib Gwl Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09445) Sbib Gwl Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Sbib Gwl Spl train is 979 kilometers.

Q.Sbib Gwl Spl train takes how much time to reach Gwalior Jn?

A. The Sbib Gwl Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gwalior Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sbib Gwl Spl train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sbib Gwl Spl train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri