04820 - Sbib Bme Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

10h 45m

10:30 (Day 2)

BARMER (BME)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S, 1A
Travel Distance: 507 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:37

00:39

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

104

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

155

No

Book Now
Dhanera (DQN)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)

03:37

03:40

3 mins

225

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:12

04:15

3 mins

257

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

04:40

04:43

3 mins

285

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

05:12

05:15

3 mins

319

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:40

05:43

3 mins

352

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

378

No

Book Now
Balotra Jn (BLT)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

411

No

Book Now
Baytu (BUT)

08:40

08:42

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Barmer (BME)

End

00:00

End

507

No

Book Now
  • Barmer (BME) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Bme Sbib Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Barmer (BME) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SABARMATI BG to BARMER

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl 08:15 17:55 14 9h 40m

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:00 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:00
09425 - Sbib Hw Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 18:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 19:00

Sbib Bme Spl

(04820) The Sbib Bme Spl train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Barmer (BME). The 04820 Sbib Bme Spl train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 23:45 hours and reaches BME station at 10:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sbib Bme Spl train covers a total distance of 507 kilometers. The average speed of the Sbib Bme Spl train is 47.16 Kmph. (04820) The Sbib Bme Spl train also has return services with train No. 04819 which departs from BME at 13:00 hours and arrives SBIB at 22:35 hours.

The Sbib Bme Spl (04820) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Barmer (BME). The entire train journey takes 10h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sbib Bme Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04820) Sbib Bme Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Sbib Bme Spl train is 507 kilometers.

Q. Does (04820) Sbib Bme Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04819 Bme Sbib Spl Barmer station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sbib Bme Spl train takes how much time to reach Barmer?

A. The Sbib Bme Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Barmer destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sbib Bme Spl train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sbib Bme Spl train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri