09425 - Sbib Hw Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:45 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

24h 15m

19:00 (Day 2)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 1110 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

18:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:40

19:50

10 mins

63

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:45

21:47

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

181

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

225

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

00:32

00:34

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

346

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

486

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

566

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

633

No

Book Now
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Haryana
Narnaul (NNL)

08:35

08:37

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

781

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

12:20

12:22

2 mins

832

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

849

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

13:30

13:40

10 mins

863

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

14:30

14:32

2 mins

883

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

15:16

15:18

2 mins

930

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

986

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

1069

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

End

00:00

End

1110

No

Book Now
  • Haridwar Jn (HW) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Sbib Summer Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Haridwar Jn (HW) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
12957 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25

Sbib Hw Spl

(09425) The Sbib Hw Spl train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Haridwar Jn (HW). The 09425 Sbib Hw Spl train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 18:45 hours and reaches HW station at 19:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sbib Hw Spl train covers a total distance of 1110 kilometers. The average speed of the Sbib Hw Spl train is 45.77 Kmph. (09425) The Sbib Hw Spl train also has return services with train No. 09426 which departs from HW at 21:45 hours and arrives SBIB at 22:30 hours.

The Sbib Hw Spl (09425) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Haridwar Jn (HW). The entire train journey takes 24h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sbib Hw Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09425) Sbib Hw Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Sbib Hw Spl train is 1110 kilometers.

Q. Does (09425) Sbib Hw Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09426 Sbib Summer Spl Haridwar Jn station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sbib Hw Spl train takes how much time to reach Haridwar Jn?

A. The Sbib Hw Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Haridwar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sbib Hw Spl train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sbib Hw Spl train departure time is 18:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy