20416 - Kashi Mahakal Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:15 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

17h 00m

03:15 (Day 2)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 1077 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

10:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:15

11:25

10 mins

63

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

236

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

385

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

537

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

755

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

22:15

22:17

2 mins

836

No

Book Now

Day 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

953

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

End

00:00

End

1077

No

Book Now
  • Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Kashi Mahakal Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Varanasi Jn (BSB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from INDORE JN BG to VARANASI JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20414 - Kashi Mahakal Sf Express 10:15 05:00 9 18h 45m

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30

Kashi Mahakal Sf Express

(20416) The Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Varanasi Jn (BSB). The 20416 Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 10:15 hours and reaches BSB station at 03:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1077 kilometers. The average speed of the Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train is 63.35 Kmph. (20416) The Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20415 which departs from BSB at 15:15 hours and arrives INDB at 09:05 hours.

The Kashi Mahakal Sf Express (20416) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Varanasi Jn (BSB). The entire train journey takes 17h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20416) Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train is 1077 kilometers.

Q. Does (20416) Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20415 Kashi Mahakal Sf Express Varanasi Jn station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Varanasi Jn?

A. The Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Varanasi Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Kashi Mahakal Sf Express train departure time is 10:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy