19484 - Barauni Ahmedabad Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

40h 15m

11:50 (Day 3)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2168 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

51

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

22:00

22:05

5 mins

103

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

23:05

23:10

5 mins

157

No

Book Now

Day 2

Danapur (DNR)

00:45

00:50

5 mins

184

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

01:21

01:23

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

386

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

529

No

Book Now
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

09:22

09:24

2 mins

653

No

Book Now
Banda Jn (BNDA)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

721

No

Book Now
Mahoba (MBA)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khajuraho (KURJ)

12:25

12:50

25 mins

838

No

Book Now
Chhatarpur (MCSC)

13:15

13:17

2 mins

870

No

Book Now
Khargapur (KHGP)

13:52

13:54

2 mins

917

No

Book Now
Tikamgarh (TKMG)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

953

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

1004

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

1212

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

21:50

22:00

10 mins

1297

No

Book Now

Day 3

Khandwa (KNW)

00:33

00:35

2 mins

1481

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

01:25

01:26

1 min

1550

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

1604

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

04:13

04:16

3 mins

1684

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

05:04

05:06

2 mins

1744

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

05:38

05:43

5 mins

1779

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

08:07

08:10

3 mins

1939

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:43

09:48

5 mins

2068

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

2104

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

2168

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Barauni Jn (BJU) route Info for Ahmedabad Barauni Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Barauni Jn (BJU) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Barauni Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03379 - Barauni Patna Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
02563 - Bju Ndls Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:40 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:10
15203 - Barauni Lucknow Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 20:25 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 20:25
11124 - Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:50 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 18:55
04138 - Bju Gwl Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:30 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:20
14523 - Harihar Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:05 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 08:40
12491 - Mour Dhwaj Sf Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:02 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:45
15231 - Barauni Gondia Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:10 Gondia Jn (G) 17:40
09034 - Barauni Udhna Special Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:25 Udhna Jn (UDN) 19:00
09570 - Bju Rjt Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 22:30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:50

Barauni Ahmedabad Express

(19484) The Barauni Ahmedabad Express train runs between Barauni Jn (BJU) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 19484 Barauni Ahmedabad Express train leaves Barauni Jn at 19:35 hours and reaches ADI station at 11:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Barauni Ahmedabad Express train covers a total distance of 2168 kilometers. The average speed of the Barauni Ahmedabad Express train is 53.86 Kmph. (19484) The Barauni Ahmedabad Express train also has return services with train No. 19483 which departs from ADI at 00:35 hours and arrives BJU at 18:40 hours.

The Barauni Ahmedabad Express (19484) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 40h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Barauni Ahmedabad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19484) Barauni Ahmedabad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Barauni Ahmedabad Express train is 2168 kilometers.

Q. Does (19484) Barauni Ahmedabad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19483 Ahmedabad Barauni Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Barauni Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Barauni Ahmedabad Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Barauni Ahmedabad Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Barauni Jn (BJU)?

Q.What is Barauni Ahmedabad Express train departure time from Barauni Jn?

A. Barauni Ahmedabad Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri