19411 - Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:45 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

26h 15m

12:00 (Day 2)

DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1401 KM
Number of Stops: 42
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

09:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

10:35

10:37

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

10:57

10:59

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

12:21

12:23

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

13:00

13:10

10 mins

181

No

Book Now
Swarupganj (SRPJ)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

13:50

13:52

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Nana (NANA)

14:07

14:09

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

14:38

14:40

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

15:35

15:40

5 mins

346

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

17:55

18:05

10 mins

486

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

566

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

20:10

20:20

10 mins

621

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

20:31

20:34

3 mins

626

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

21:11

21:13

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

21:40

21:42

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

736

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

22:38

22:41

3 mins

771

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

23:04

23:06

2 mins

798

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Rewari (RE)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

846

No

Book Now
Jhajjar (JHJ)

00:52

00:54

2 mins

890

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

01:34

01:37

3 mins

927

No

Book Now
Julana (JNA)

02:00

02:01

1 min

958

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

02:22

02:25

3 mins

984

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

02:41

02:43

2 mins

1003

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

03:01

03:03

2 mins

1018

No

Book Now
Kaithal (KLE)

03:49

03:51

2 mins

1055

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

04:53

05:20

27 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

06:35

06:48

13 mins

1145

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

07:31

07:50

19 mins

1213

No

Book Now
Punjab
Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Morinda (MRND)

08:33

08:35

2 mins

1260

No

Book Now
Rupnagar (RPAR)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

1285

No

Book Now
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

1320

No

Book Now
Nangal Dam (NLDM)

10:38

10:53

15 mins

1340

No

Book Now
Himachal Pradesh
Una Himachal (UHL)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

1357

No

Book Now
Amb Andaura (AADR)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

1384

No

Book Now
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)

End

00:00

End

1401

No

Book Now
  • Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
12957 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30
20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25

Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express

(19411) The Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC). The 19411 Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 09:45 hours and reaches DLPC station at 12:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train covers a total distance of 1401 kilometers. The average speed of the Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train is 53.37 Kmph. (19411) The Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train also has return services with train No. 19412 which departs from DLPC at 14:25 hours and arrives SBIB at 15:10 hours.

The Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express (19411) passes through 42 popular railway stations to reach Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC). The entire train journey takes 26h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19411) Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train is 1401 kilometers.

Q. Does (19411) Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19412 Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Express Daulatpur Chowk station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train takes how much time to reach Daulatpur Chowk?

A. The Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Daulatpur Chowk destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express train departure time is 09:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy