04822 - Bgkt Summer Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:00 (Day 1)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

18h 55m

23:55 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 887 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttarakhand

Day 1

Haridwar Jn (HW)

Starts

05:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

05:51

05:53

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

76

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

08:40

08:55

15 mins

158

No

Book Now
Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

185

No

Book Now
Patiala (PTA)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

11:15

11:45

30 mins

264

No

Book Now
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

12:16

12:18

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

12:52

12:55

3 mins

330

No

Book Now
Hisar (HSR)

14:40

15:10

30 mins

411

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

482

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

17:00

17:10

10 mins

540

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

582

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

19:00

19:03

3 mins

628

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

19:13

19:16

3 mins

638

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

19:42

19:45

3 mins

669

No

Book Now
Choti Khatu (CTKT)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

705

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

735

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

780

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

800

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

884

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

End

00:00

End

887

No

Book Now
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Haridwar Jn (HW) route Info for Bgkt Hw Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Haridwar Jn (HW) & Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Haridwar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14304 - Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn (HW) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 14:40
14306 - Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn (HW) 07:30 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:05
12053 - Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:45 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 22:45
14718 - Haridwar Bikaner Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:45 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:50
02192 - Haridwar Jabalpur Special Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:20 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:15
12912 - Haridwar Valsad Sf Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Valsad (BL) 14:20
22918 - Hw Bdts Sf Exp Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:50
09426 - Sbib Summer Spl Haridwar Jn (HW) 21:45 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:30
03424 - Haridwar Bhagalpur Special Haridwar Jn (HW) 19:55 Bhagalpur (BGP) 21:20
12172 - Haridwar Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:30

Bgkt Summer Spl

(04822) The Bgkt Summer Spl train runs between Haridwar Jn (HW) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). The 04822 Bgkt Summer Spl train leaves Haridwar Jn at 05:00 hours and reaches BGKT station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Bgkt Summer Spl train covers a total distance of 887 kilometers. The average speed of the Bgkt Summer Spl train is 46.89 Kmph. (04822) The Bgkt Summer Spl train also has return services with train No. 04821 which departs from BGKT at 08:30 hours and arrives HW at 03:40 hours.

The Bgkt Summer Spl (04822) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). The entire train journey takes 18h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bgkt Summer Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04822) Bgkt Summer Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Bgkt Summer Spl train is 887 kilometers.

Q. Does (04822) Bgkt Summer Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04821 Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Haridwar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bgkt Summer Spl train takes how much time to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. The Bgkt Summer Spl train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhagat Ki Kothi destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Haridwar Jn (HW)?

Q.What is Bgkt Summer Spl train departure time from Haridwar Jn?

A. Bgkt Summer Spl train departure time is 05:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri