19252 - Okha Veraval Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:15 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

9h 00m

05:15 (Day 2)

VERAVAL (VRL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 437 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

20:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mithapur (MTHP)

20:27

20:28

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

20:49

20:54

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Bhatiya (BHTA)

21:29

21:30

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

22:04

22:06

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

177

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

00:50

01:10

20 mins

253

Yes

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

01:25

01:26

1 min

259

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

02:04

02:05

1 min

294

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

02:20

02:21

1 min

310

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

02:39

02:44

5 mins

330

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

03:14

03:16

2 mins

356

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

03:44

03:45

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

04:04

04:05

1 min

407

No

Book Now
Veraval (VRL)

05:15

05:16

1 min

437

No

Book Now
  • Veraval (VRL) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Veraval Okha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Veraval (VRL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00
16337 - Okha Ernakulam Express Okha (OKHA) 06:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:55

Okha Veraval Express

(19252) The Okha Veraval Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Veraval (VRL). The 19252 Okha Veraval Express train leaves Okha at 20:15 hours and reaches VRL station at 05:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Veraval Express train covers a total distance of 437 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Veraval Express train is 48.56 Kmph. (19252) The Okha Veraval Express train also has return services with train No. 19251 which departs from VRL at 23:05 hours and arrives OKHA at 08:15 hours.

The Okha Veraval Express (19252) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Veraval (VRL). The entire train journey takes 9h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Veraval Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19252) Okha Veraval Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Veraval Express train is 437 kilometers.

Q. Does (19252) Okha Veraval Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19251 Veraval Okha Express Veraval station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Veraval Express train takes how much time to reach Veraval?

A. The Okha Veraval Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Veraval destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Veraval Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Veraval Express train departure time is 20:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri