19223 - Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:20 (Day 1)

GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC)

31h 20m

18:40 (Day 2)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1470 KM
Number of Stops: 48
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

Starts

11:20

Starts

1

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

128

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

14:35

14:45

10 mins

181

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

15:19

15:21

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

15:50

15:52

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

16:00

16:02

2 mins

279

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

346

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

19:10

19:25

15 mins

449

No

Book Now
Pipar Road Jn (PPR)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

553

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

611

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

22:26

22:28

2 mins

662

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

00:50

01:00

10 mins

726

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Lunkaransar (LKS)

02:12

02:14

2 mins

806

No

Book Now
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

03:50

03:55

5 mins

908

No

Book Now
Pilibanga (PGK)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

932

No

Book Now
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

958

No

Book Now
Sangaria (SGRA)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

984

No

Book Now
Haryana
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

1014

No

Book Now
Punjab
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

07:30

07:45

15 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)

07:58

07:59

1 min

1062

No

Book Now
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

08:09

08:11

2 mins

1076

No

Book Now
Kot Kapura (KKP)

08:41

08:43

2 mins

1092

No

Book Now
Faridkot (FDK)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Firozpur Cant (FZR)

09:40

10:05

25 mins

1137

No

Book Now
Mallanwala Khas (MWX)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

1161

No

Book Now
Makhu (MXH)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

1179

No

Book Now
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

1203

No

Book Now
Sultanpur Lodi (SQR)

11:24

11:26

2 mins

1209

No

Book Now
Kapurthala (KXH)

11:54

11:56

2 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

12:35

12:45

10 mins

1255

No

Book Now
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

1283

No

Book Now
Tanda Urmar (TDO)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

1296

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

13:44

13:46

2 mins

1312

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

1327

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

14:41

14:43

2 mins

1367

No

Book Now
Pathankot (PTK)

15:00

15:40

40 mins

1370

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

1394

No

Book Now
Hira Nagar (HRNR)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

1423

No

Book Now
Ghagwal (GHGL)

17:14

17:16

2 mins

1428

No

Book Now
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

17:56

17:58

2 mins

1449

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

1470

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) route Info for Jammu Tawi Gandhinagar Capital Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gandhinagar Capital

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20902 - Vande Bharat Express Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 14:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 20:25
22957 - Somnath Sf Express Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 21:55 Veraval (VRL) 06:00
19119 - Inter City Express Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 10:35 Somnath (SMNH) 19:40
22468 - Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Weekly Sf Exp Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 23:15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:15

Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express

(19223) The Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train runs between Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 19223 Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train leaves Gandhinagar Capital at 11:20 hours and reaches JAT station at 18:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train covers a total distance of 1470 kilometers. The average speed of the Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train is 46.91 Kmph. (19223) The Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train also has return services with train No. 19224 which departs from JAT at 07:50 hours and arrives GNC at 13:30 hours.

The Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express (19223) passes through 48 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 31h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19223) Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train is 1470 kilometers.

Q. Does (19223) Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19224 Jammu Tawi Gandhinagar Capital Express Jammu Tawi station to Gandhinagar Capital runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Gandhinagar Capital are - (20902) Vande Bharat Express, (22957) Somnath Sf Express, (19119) Inter City Express, (22468) Gandhinagar Capital Varanasi Weekly Sf Exp, .

Q.What is Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train departure time from Gandhinagar Capital?

A. Gandhinagar Capital Jammu Tawi Express train departure time is 11:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri