19218 - Saurashtra Janta Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:50 (Day 1)

VERAVAL (VRL)

17h 55m

05:45 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 912 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Veraval (VRL)

Starts

11:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

12:18

12:19

1 min

31

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

12:32

12:33

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

13:00

13:01

1 min

82

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

108

No

Book Now
Navagadh (NUD)

13:42

13:43

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

13:52

13:53

1 min

128

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

14:11

14:12

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

15:22

15:32

10 mins

185

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

16:20

16:22

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

16:46

16:48

2 mins

254

No

Book Now
Muli Road (MOL)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

17:35

17:37

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Lakhtar (LTR)

17:55

17:56

1 min

322

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

367

No

Book Now
Sanand (SAU)

19:22

19:24

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

432

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

20:25

20:27

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

478

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:08

22:13

5 mins

532

No

Book Now
Palej (PLJ)

22:46

22:48

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

602

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

23:29

23:31

2 mins

611

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

23:46

23:48

2 mins

630

No

Book Now

Day 2

Surat (ST)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

661

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

00:54

00:56

2 mins

690

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

01:44

01:46

2 mins

729

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

02:09

02:11

2 mins

753

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

804

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

867

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

04:35

04:39

4 mins

893

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

906

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

912

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Veraval (VRL) route Info for Saurashtra Janta Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Veraval (VRL) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VERAVAL to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19204 - Vrl Bdts Exp 17:15 15:50 24 22h 35m

Popular Trains from Veraval

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09522 - Vrl Rjt Pass Veraval (VRL) 04:45 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 09:45
09291 - Veraval Mg Amreli Express Special Veraval (VRL) 09:45 Amreli (AE) 14:50
19208 - Veraval Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Veraval (VRL) 14:35 Porbandar (PBR) 21:15
22958 - Somnath Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 21:50 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 05:55
19120 - Inter City Express Veraval (VRL) 07:25 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 16:00
19251 - Veraval Okha Express Veraval (VRL) 23:05 Okha (OKHA) 08:15
19319 - Mahamana Express Veraval (VRL) 22:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:05
11087 - Veraval Pune Express Veraval (VRL) 11:05 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19204 - Vrl Bdts Exp Veraval (VRL) 17:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
12945 - Veraval Banaras Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 04:30 Banaras (BSBS) 14:35

Saurashtra Janta Express

(19218) The Saurashtra Janta Express train runs between Veraval (VRL) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express train leaves Veraval at 11:50 hours and reaches BDTS station at 05:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Saurashtra Janta Express train covers a total distance of 912 kilometers. The average speed of the Saurashtra Janta Express train is 50.9 Kmph. (19218) The Saurashtra Janta Express train also has return services with train No. 19217 which departs from BDTS at 13:40 hours and arrives VRL at 07:10 hours.

The Saurashtra Janta Express (19218) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 17h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Saurashtra Janta Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19218) Saurashtra Janta Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express train is 912 kilometers.

Q. Does (19218) Saurashtra Janta Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Veraval runs on a daily basis.

Q.Saurashtra Janta Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Saurashtra Janta Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Veraval (VRL)?

Q.What is Saurashtra Janta Express train departure time from Veraval?

A. Saurashtra Janta Express train departure time is 11:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri