19045 - Tapti Ganga Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:21 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

32h 14m

18:35 (Day 2)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1726 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Starts

10:21

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

11:00

11:01

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)

11:34

11:36

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

156

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

13:02

13:04

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

13:22

13:24

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

14:03

14:06

3 mins

251

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

306

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

331

No

Book Now
Raver (RV)

16:20

16:21

1 min

365

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

385

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

17:47

17:50

3 mins

454

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

562

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:20

20:30

10 mins

637

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

705

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

883

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

973

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

1149

No

Book Now
Shankargarh (SRJ)

05:49

05:50

1 min

1204

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

1241

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

1314

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1322

No

Book Now
Chunar (CAR)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

1353

No

Book Now
Kashi (KEI)

10:22

10:23

1 min

1396

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

1401

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

1459

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Azamgarh (AMH)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

1549

No

Book Now
Muhammadabad (MMA)

14:17

14:19

2 mins

1570

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

1592

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

1628

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

1661

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

1698

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

1726

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Udhna Jn (UDN) route Info for Tapti Ganga Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udhna Jn (UDN) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDHNA JN to CHHAPRA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09087 - Udn Cpr Sf Spl 08:35 13:20 13 28h 45m
09065 - St Cpr Spl 08:35 14:30 9 29h 55m

Popular Trains from Udhna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12936 - Inter City Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:33 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:40
09056 - Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Sf Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:30
19105 - Udhna Paldhi Memu Exptress (Un Reserved) Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:45 Paldhi (PLD) 20:20
19007 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 17:14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25
19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:55
20925 - Surat Amravati Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:23 Amravati (AMI) 22:25
09057 - Udhna Mangaluru Jn. Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 19:00
20929 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:35 Banaras (BSBS) 21:00
09045 - Udhna Patna Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
20933 - Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Danapur (DNR) 11:50

Tapti Ganga Express

(19045) The Tapti Ganga Express train runs between Udhna Jn (UDN) to Chhapra (CPR). The 19045 Tapti Ganga Express train leaves Udhna Jn at 10:21 hours and reaches CPR station at 18:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tapti Ganga Express train covers a total distance of 1726 kilometers. The average speed of the Tapti Ganga Express train is 53.55 Kmph. (19045) The Tapti Ganga Express train also has return services with train No. 19046 which departs from CPR at 09:00 hours and arrives UDN at 15:36 hours.

The Tapti Ganga Express (19045) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 32h 14m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tapti Ganga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19045) Tapti Ganga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tapti Ganga Express train is 1726 kilometers.

Q. Does (19045) Tapti Ganga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra station to Udhna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tapti Ganga Express train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The Tapti Ganga Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udhna Jn (UDN)?

Q.What is Tapti Ganga Express train departure time from Udhna Jn?

A. Tapti Ganga Express train departure time is 10:21. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri