19038 - Avadh Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:20 (Day 1)

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

44h 45m

04:05 (Day 3)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2256 KM
Number of Stops: 84
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Starts

07:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:33

08:38

5 mins

51

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

09:35

09:40

5 mins

103

No

Book Now
Motipur (MTR)

10:12

10:14

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

150

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Bettiah (BTH)

11:59

12:01

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

262

No

Book Now
Harinagar (HIR)

13:04

13:06

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Bagaha (BUG)

13:29

13:31

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Paniahwa (PNYA)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Khadda (KZA)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

15:22

15:24

2 mins

347

No

Book Now
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

373

No

Book Now
Pipraich (PPC)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

393

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

412

No

Book Now
Sahjanwa (SWA)

17:42

17:44

2 mins

430

No

Book Now
Maghar (MHH)

17:54

17:56

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

447

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

18:35

18:38

3 mins

477

No

Book Now
Babhnan (BV)

19:02

19:04

2 mins

507

No

Book Now
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Maskanwa (MSW)

19:26

19:28

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

538

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

566

No

Book Now
Colonelganj (CLJ)

21:06

21:08

2 mins

595

No

Book Now
Jarwal Road (JLD)

21:24

21:26

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Burhwal (BUW)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

627

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

655

No

Book Now
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)

23:05

23:07

2 mins

675

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:17

23:20

3 mins

679

No

Book Now
Lucknow City (LC)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

686

No

Book Now

Day 2

Aishbagh (ASH)

00:03

00:13

10 mins

688

No

Book Now
Harauni (HRN)

00:44

00:45

1 min

712

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

01:09

01:11

2 mins

744

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

761

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

02:45

02:46

1 min

844

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

03:10

03:11

1 min

881

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

901

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

956

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

976

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

992

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

06:15

06:25

10 mins

1015

No

Book Now
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Kiraoli (KLB)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

1038

No

Book Now
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Rupbas (RBS)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

1065

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1099

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

09:16

09:18

2 mins

1132

No

Book Now
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

1142

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

1177

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

10:38

10:43

5 mins

1240

No

Book Now
Lakheri (LKE)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

12:10

12:20

10 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

1357

No

Book Now
Morak (MKX)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

1410

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Jhalawar Road (JHW)

13:24

13:25

1 min

1432

No

Book Now
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

13:43

13:45

2 mins

1448

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

14:18

14:20

2 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Suwasra (SVA)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

1495

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

1511

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

1533

No

Book Now
Mahidpur Road (MEP)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

1556

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

1573

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

1587

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

17:05

17:15

10 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Bamnia (BMI)

17:52

17:54

2 mins

1659

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

18:21

18:23

2 mins

1695

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

18:47

18:49

2 mins

1728

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

20:10

20:12

2 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

20:31

20:33

2 mins

1825

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:30

21:38

8 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

22:19

22:21

2 mins

1955

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

23:24

23:29

5 mins

2005

No

Book Now

Day 3

Valsad (BL)

00:47

00:49

2 mins

2073

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

2097

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

2169

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

03:12

03:17

5 mins

2237

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

2250

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

2256

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Barauni Jn (BJU) route Info for Avadh Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Barauni Jn (BJU) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Barauni Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03379 - Barauni Patna Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
02563 - Bju Ndls Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:40 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:10
15203 - Barauni Lucknow Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 20:25 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 20:25
11124 - Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:50 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 18:55
04138 - Bju Gwl Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:30 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:20
14523 - Harihar Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:05 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 08:40
12491 - Mour Dhwaj Sf Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:02 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:45
15231 - Barauni Gondia Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:10 Gondia Jn (G) 17:40
09034 - Barauni Udhna Special Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:25 Udhna Jn (UDN) 19:00
09570 - Bju Rjt Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 22:30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:50

Avadh Express

(19038) The Avadh Express train runs between Barauni Jn (BJU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 19038 Avadh Express train leaves Barauni Jn at 07:20 hours and reaches BDTS station at 04:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Avadh Express train covers a total distance of 2256 kilometers. The average speed of the Avadh Express train is 50.41 Kmph. (19038) The Avadh Express train also has return services with train No. 19037 which departs from BDTS at 22:00 hours and arrives BJU at 23:10 hours.

The Avadh Express (19038) passes through 84 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 44h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Avadh Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19038) Avadh Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Avadh Express train is 2256 kilometers.

Q. Does (19038) Avadh Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19037 Avadh Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Barauni Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Avadh Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Avadh Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Barauni Jn (BJU)?

Q.What is Avadh Express train departure time from Barauni Jn?

A. Avadh Express train departure time is 07:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri