18604 - Godda Ranchi Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

GODDA (GODA)

16h 00m

06:00 (Day 2)

RANCHI (RNC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 613 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Godda (GODA)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Poreyahat (PYHT)

14:34

14:36

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Hansdiha (HSDA)

14:55

15:20

25 mins

32

No

Book Now
Bihar
Mandar Hill (MDLE)

15:44

15:46

2 mins

56

No

Book Now
Barahat Jn (BHLE)

16:02

16:04

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

106

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

17:49

17:51

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Dharhara (DRH)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

18:41

18:43

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

18:51

18:53

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:30

19:50

20 mins

205

Yes

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

21:10

21:20

10 mins

259

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:52

21:57

5 mins

303

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:22

22:27

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Vidyasagar (VDS)

22:47

22:49

2 mins

356

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:14

23:16

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

450

No

Book Now
Katrasgarh (KTH)

01:44

01:46

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

02:19

02:21

2 mins

484

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

551

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

End

00:00

End

613

No

Book Now
  • Ranchi (RNC) to Godda (GODA) route Info for Ranchi Godda Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Godda (GODA) & Ranchi (RNC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from GODDA to RANCHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
18620 - Intercity Express 16:45 03:55 23 11h 10m

Popular Trains from Godda

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13229 - Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express Godda (GODA) 07:35 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 16:05
18620 - Intercity Express Godda (GODA) 16:45 Ranchi (RNC) 03:55
18186 - Godda Tatanagar Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:45
15089 - Godda Gomti Nagar Express Godda (GODA) 14:10 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 07:30
12349 - Humsafar Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:35
22311 - Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Godda (GODA) 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:50
12335 - Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Godda (GODA) 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:50

Godda Ranchi Express

(18604) The Godda Ranchi Express train runs between Godda (GODA) to Ranchi (RNC). The 18604 Godda Ranchi Express train leaves Godda at 14:00 hours and reaches RNC station at 06:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Godda Ranchi Express train covers a total distance of 613 kilometers. The average speed of the Godda Ranchi Express train is 38.31 Kmph. (18604) The Godda Ranchi Express train also has return services with train No. 18603 which departs from RNC at 15:05 hours and arrives GODA at 06:20 hours.

The Godda Ranchi Express (18604) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Ranchi (RNC). The entire train journey takes 16h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godda Ranchi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18604) Godda Ranchi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godda Ranchi Express train is 613 kilometers.

Q. Does (18604) Godda Ranchi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18603 Ranchi Godda Express Ranchi station to Godda runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godda Ranchi Express train takes how much time to reach Ranchi?

A. The Godda Ranchi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ranchi destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Godda (GODA)?

Q.What is Godda Ranchi Express train departure time from Godda?

A. Godda Ranchi Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri