13229 - Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:35 (Day 1)

GODDA (GODA)

8h 30m

16:05 (Day 1)

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 326 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Godda (GODA)

Starts

07:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Poreyahat (PYHT)

07:56

07:58

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Hansdiha (HSDA)

08:13

08:38

25 mins

32

No

Book Now
Bihar
Mandar Hill (MDLE)

09:02

09:03

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Barahat Jn (BHLE)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Dhauni (DWLE)

09:40

09:42

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

10:25

10:35

10 mins

106

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

11:19

11:21

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

12:42

12:44

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

205

No

Book Now
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

13:59

14:01

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

End

00:00

End

326

No

Book Now
  • Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) to Godda (GODA) route Info for Rajendra Nagar T Godda Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Godda (GODA) & Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Godda

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18620 - Intercity Express Godda (GODA) 16:45 Ranchi (RNC) 03:55
18604 - Godda Ranchi Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 Ranchi (RNC) 05:45
18186 - Godda Tatanagar Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:45
15089 - Godda Gomti Nagar Express Godda (GODA) 14:10 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 07:30
12349 - Humsafar Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:35
22311 - Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Godda (GODA) 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:50

Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express

(13229) The Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train runs between Godda (GODA) to Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB). The 13229 Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train leaves Godda at 07:35 hours and reaches RJPB station at 16:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train covers a total distance of 326 kilometers. The average speed of the Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train is 38.35 Kmph. (13229) The Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train also has return services with train No. 13230 which departs from RJPB at 22:15 hours and arrives GODA at 06:20 hours.

The Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express (13229) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB). The entire train journey takes 8h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13229) Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train is 326 kilometers.

Q. Does (13229) Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13230 Rajendra Nagar T Godda Express Rajendra Nagar Patna station to Godda runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train takes how much time to reach Rajendra Nagar Patna?

A. The Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Rajendra Nagar Patna destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Godda (GODA)?

Q.What is Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train departure time from Godda?

A. Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express train departure time is 07:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri