18186 - Godda Tatanagar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

GODDA (GODA)

16h 45m

06:45 (Day 2)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 655 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Godda (GODA)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Poreyahat (PYHT)

14:34

14:36

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Hansdiha (HSDA)

14:55

15:20

25 mins

32

No

Book Now
Bihar
Mandar Hill (MDLE)

15:44

15:46

2 mins

56

No

Book Now
Barahat Jn (BHLE)

16:02

16:04

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

106

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

17:49

17:51

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

18:41

18:43

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:30

19:50

20 mins

205

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

21:10

21:20

10 mins

259

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

21:52

21:57

5 mins

303

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:22

22:27

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Vidyasagar (VDS)

22:47

22:49

2 mins

356

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:14

23:16

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 2

Kumardubi (KMME)

00:20

00:21

1 min

411

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

450

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

551

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

655

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Godda (GODA) route Info for Tatanagar Godda Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Godda (GODA) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Godda

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13229 - Godda Rajendra Nagar T Express Godda (GODA) 07:35 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 16:05
18620 - Intercity Express Godda (GODA) 16:45 Ranchi (RNC) 03:55
18604 - Godda Ranchi Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 Ranchi (RNC) 05:45
15089 - Godda Gomti Nagar Express Godda (GODA) 14:10 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 07:30
12349 - Humsafar Express Godda (GODA) 14:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:35
22311 - Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Godda (GODA) 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:50

Godda Tatanagar Express

(18186) The Godda Tatanagar Express train runs between Godda (GODA) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 18186 Godda Tatanagar Express train leaves Godda at 14:00 hours and reaches TATA station at 06:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Godda Tatanagar Express train covers a total distance of 655 kilometers. The average speed of the Godda Tatanagar Express train is 39.1 Kmph. (18186) The Godda Tatanagar Express train also has return services with train No. 18185 which departs from TATA at 14:15 hours and arrives GODA at 06:20 hours.

The Godda Tatanagar Express (18186) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 16h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godda Tatanagar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18186) Godda Tatanagar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godda Tatanagar Express train is 655 kilometers.

Q. Does (18186) Godda Tatanagar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18185 Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn station to Godda runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godda Tatanagar Express train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Godda Tatanagar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Godda (GODA)?

Q.What is Godda Tatanagar Express train departure time from Godda?

A. Godda Tatanagar Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri