18568 - Kollam Visakhapatnam Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

28h 50m

23:40 (Day 2)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1587 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sasthankotta (STKT)

19:54

19:55

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

20:04

20:05

1 min

28

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

20:34

20:35

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

20:56

20:57

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

21:06

21:07

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

21:32

21:35

3 mins

96

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

158

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

175

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thrissur (TCR)

00:22

00:25

3 mins

230

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

01:57

02:00

3 mins

307

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

362

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

412

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

462

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

06:12

06:15

3 mins

525

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

728

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

861

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

945

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

13:23

13:25

2 mins

983

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

14:29

14:30

1 min

1071

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

1099

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1163

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

1206

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:15

17:25

10 mins

1237

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

1297

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

1386

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

20:33

20:35

2 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

21:49

21:50

1 min

1530

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

1570

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

1587

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Kollam Jn (QLN) route Info for Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kollam Jn (QLN) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kollam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06423 - Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) Kollam Jn (QLN) 06:50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 08:45
16102 - Kollam Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:05
20636 - Anantapuri Sf Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:10
17422 - Kollam Tirupati Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 10:45 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:20
07132 - Qln Sc Spl Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 09:30
07124 - Qln Kcg Special Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:30 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30

Kollam Visakhapatnam Express

(18568) The Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train runs between Kollam Jn (QLN) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train leaves Kollam Jn at 19:35 hours and reaches VSKP station at 23:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train covers a total distance of 1587 kilometers. The average speed of the Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train is 56.51 Kmph. (18568) The Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train also has return services with train No. 18567 which departs from VSKP at 07:20 hours and arrives QLN at 12:55 hours.

The Kollam Visakhapatnam Express (18568) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 28h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18568) Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train is 1587 kilometers.

Q. Does (18568) Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam station to Kollam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kollam Jn (QLN)?

Q.What is Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train departure time from Kollam Jn?

A. Kollam Visakhapatnam Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy