06423 - Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:50 (Day 1)

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

1h 55m

08:45 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 64 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Starts

06:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Iravipuram (IRP)

06:55

06:56

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Mayyanad (MYY)

07:01

07:02

1 min

8

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

07:06

07:07

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Kappil (KFI)

07:10

07:11

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Edavai (EVA)

07:14

07:15

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:19

07:20

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Akathumuri (AMY)

07:27

07:28

1 min

30

No

Book Now
Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Chirayinkil (CRY)

07:37

07:38

1 min

35

No

Book Now
Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:41

07:42

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:46

07:47

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:50

07:51

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Kazhakuttam (KZK)

07:55

07:56

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Veli (VELI)

07:59

08:00

1 min

55

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

08:03

08:04

1 min

57

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

08:09

08:10

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

64

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Kollam Jn (QLN) route Info for Trivandrum Central Kollamltt Exp Special (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kollam Jn (QLN) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLLAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
56307 - Kollam Trivandrum Central Passenger 06:50 08:55 18 2h 50m
56309 - Kollam Trivandrum Central Passenger 15:35 17:45 18 2h 10m

Popular Trains from Kollam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16102 - Kollam Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:05
20636 - Anantapuri Sf Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:10
17422 - Kollam Tirupati Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 10:45 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:20
18568 - Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:40
07132 - Qln Sc Spl Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 09:30
07124 - Qln Kcg Special Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:30 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30

Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved)

(06423) The Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train runs between Kollam Jn (QLN) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 06423 Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train leaves Kollam Jn at 06:50 hours and reaches TVC station at 08:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 64 kilometers. The average speed of the Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train is 33.7 Kmph. (06423) The Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 06424 which departs from TVC at 17:55 hours and arrives QLN at 19:50 hours.

The Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) (06423) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 1h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06423) Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train is 64 kilometers.

Q. Does (06423) Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06424 Trivandrum Central Kollamltt Exp Special (Un Reserved) Trivandrum Central station to Kollam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kollam Jn (QLN)?

Q.What is Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train departure time from Kollam Jn?

A. Kollam Trivandrum Central Exp Special (Un Reserved) train departure time is 06:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy