18517 - Korba Visakhapatnam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:10 (Day 1)

KORBA (KRBA)

14h 15m

06:25 (Day 2)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 730 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Korba (KRBA)

Starts

16:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

16:46

16:51

5 mins

40

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

17:14

17:16

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

18:00

18:10

10 mins

93

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

19:11

19:13

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

19:55

20:10

15 mins

203

Yes

Book Now
Mahasamund (MSMD)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Bagbahra (BGBR)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

308

No

Book Now
Nawapara Road (NPD)

22:14

22:16

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Harishanker Rd (HSK)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Kantabanji (KBJ)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

372

No

Book Now

Day 2

Titlagarh (TIG)

23:55

00:05

10 mins

406

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

419

No

Book Now
Rupra Road (RPRD)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Norla Road (NRLR)

00:47

00:49

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Ambodala (AMB)

01:07

01:09

2 mins

466

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

01:35

01:37

2 mins

491

No

Book Now
Therubali (THV)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

527

No

Book Now
Singapuram Road (SPRD)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

536

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

03:05

03:10

5 mins

545

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

590

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

592

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

669

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

722

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

730

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Korba (KRBA) route Info for Visakhapatnam Korba Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Korba (KRBA) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Korba

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18250 - Hasdeo Express Korba (KRBA) 06:35 Raipur Jn (R) 10:35
18252 - Hasdeo Express Korba (KRBA) 06:35 Raipur Jn (R) 10:35
18239 - Shivnath Express Korba (KRBA) 18:23 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:30
12252 - Wainganga Sf Express Korba (KRBA) 08:05 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 13:30
22647 - Krba Kcvl Exp Korba (KRBA) 19:40 Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:40

Korba Visakhapatnam Express

(18517) The Korba Visakhapatnam Express train runs between Korba (KRBA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express train leaves Korba at 16:10 hours and reaches VSKP station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Korba Visakhapatnam Express train covers a total distance of 730 kilometers. The average speed of the Korba Visakhapatnam Express train is 51.23 Kmph. (18517) The Korba Visakhapatnam Express train also has return services with train No. 18518 which departs from VSKP at 21:05 hours and arrives KRBA at 11:15 hours.

The Korba Visakhapatnam Express (18517) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 14h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Korba Visakhapatnam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18517) Korba Visakhapatnam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Korba Visakhapatnam Express train is 730 kilometers.

Q. Does (18517) Korba Visakhapatnam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express Visakhapatnam station to Korba runs on a daily basis.

Q.Korba Visakhapatnam Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Korba Visakhapatnam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Korba (KRBA)?

Q.What is Korba Visakhapatnam Express train departure time from Korba?

A. Korba Visakhapatnam Express train departure time is 16:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri