18252 - Hasdeo Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

KORBA (KRBA)

4h 00m

10:35 (Day 1)

RAIPUR JN (R)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 203 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Korba (KRBA)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

93

No

Book Now
Belha (BYL)

08:51

08:53

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

09:16

09:18

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

End

00:00

End

203

No

Book Now
  • Raipur Jn (R) to Korba (KRBA) route Info for Hasdeo Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Korba (KRBA) & Raipur Jn (R) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KORBA to RAIPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
18250 - Hasdeo Express 06:35 10:35 9 4h 00m

Popular Trains from Korba

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18250 - Hasdeo Express Korba (KRBA) 06:35 Raipur Jn (R) 10:35
18239 - Shivnath Express Korba (KRBA) 18:23 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:30
12252 - Wainganga Sf Express Korba (KRBA) 08:05 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 13:30
22647 - Krba Kcvl Exp Korba (KRBA) 19:40 Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:40

Hasdeo Express

(18252) The Hasdeo Express train runs between Korba (KRBA) to Raipur Jn (R). The 18252 Hasdeo Express train leaves Korba at 06:35 hours and reaches R station at 10:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hasdeo Express train covers a total distance of 203 kilometers. The average speed of the Hasdeo Express train is 50.75 Kmph. (18252) The Hasdeo Express train also has return services with train No. 18251 which departs from R at 18:00 hours and arrives KRBA at 21:45 hours.

The Hasdeo Express (18252) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Raipur Jn (R). The entire train journey takes 4h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hasdeo Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18252) Hasdeo Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hasdeo Express train is 203 kilometers.

Q. Does (18252) Hasdeo Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18251 Hasdeo Express Raipur Jn station to Korba runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hasdeo Express train takes how much time to reach Raipur Jn?

A. The Hasdeo Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Raipur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Korba (KRBA)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Korba are - (18250) Hasdeo Express, (18239) Shivnath Express, (12252) Wainganga Sf Express, (22647) Krba Kcvl Exp, .

Q.What is Hasdeo Express train departure time from Korba?

A. Hasdeo Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri