17618 - Tapovan Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:05 (Day 1)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

12h 30m

22:08 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 610 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Starts

10:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

10:36

10:38

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

11:35

11:36

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

11:49

11:50

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

12:14

12:15

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

14:30

14:35

5 mins

237

No

Book Now
Lasur (LSR)

15:04

15:05

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Rotegaon (RGO)

15:29

15:30

1 min

298

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

350

No

Book Now
Lasalgaon (LS)

17:19

17:20

1 min

375

No

Book Now
Niphad (NR)

17:31

17:32

1 min

392

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

423

No

Book Now
Devlali (DVL)

18:07

18:09

2 mins

429

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

20:46

20:49

3 mins

557

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

21:10

21:12

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

21:36

21:38

2 mins

601

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

610

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) route Info for Tapovan Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17611 - Rajya Rani Express 22:00 10:07 16 12h 70m

Popular Trains from Huzur Sahib Nanded

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17410 - Intercity Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:05 Adilabad (ADB) 18:55
17620 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:50 Aurangabad (AWB) 16:50
17664 - Ned Rc Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:40 Raichur (RC) 07:20
17611 - Rajya Rani Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:07
17630 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:15
07623 - Ned Hdp Sumr Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:00 Hadapsar (HDP) 11:20
07625 - Ned Pnvl Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:00 Panvel (PNVL) 13:25
17614 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:20 Panvel (PNVL) 09:00
20812 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Sf Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:10
16594 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 06:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:00

Tapovan Express

(17618) The Tapovan Express train runs between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 17618 Tapovan Express train leaves Huzur Sahib Nanded at 10:05 hours and reaches CSMT station at 22:08 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tapovan Express train covers a total distance of 610 kilometers. The average speed of the Tapovan Express train is 50.62 Kmph. (17618) The Tapovan Express train also has return services with train No. 17617 which departs from CSMT at 05:30 hours and arrives NED at 18:00 hours.

The Tapovan Express (17618) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 12h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tapovan Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17618) Tapovan Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tapovan Express train is 610 kilometers.

Q. Does (17618) Tapovan Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17617 Tapovan Express Mumbai Csmt station to Huzur Sahib Nanded runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tapovan Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Tapovan Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:08 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)?

Q.What is Tapovan Express train departure time from Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. Tapovan Express train departure time is 10:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy