17611 - Rajya Rani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:00 (Day 1)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

12h 70m

10:07 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, CC, 2S, 1A
Travel Distance: 610 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Starts

22:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

23:24

23:25

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

23:39

23:40

1 min

102

No

Book Now

Day 2

Partur (PTU)

00:39

00:40

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

237

No

Book Now
Lasur (LSR)

03:14

03:15

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Rotegaon (RGO)

03:44

03:45

1 min

298

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

350

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

06:12

06:15

3 mins

423

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

07:13

07:18

5 mins

474

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

610

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) route Info for Rajya Rani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17618 - Tapovan Express 10:05 22:08 20 12h 30m

Popular Trains from Huzur Sahib Nanded

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17410 - Intercity Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:05 Adilabad (ADB) 18:55
17620 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:50 Aurangabad (AWB) 16:50
17664 - Ned Rc Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:40 Raichur (RC) 07:20
17618 - Tapovan Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:08
17630 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:15
07623 - Ned Hdp Sumr Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:00 Hadapsar (HDP) 11:20
07625 - Ned Pnvl Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:00 Panvel (PNVL) 13:25
17614 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:20 Panvel (PNVL) 09:00
20812 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Sf Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:10
16594 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 06:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:00

Rajya Rani Express

(17611) The Rajya Rani Express train runs between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 17611 Rajya Rani Express train leaves Huzur Sahib Nanded at 22:00 hours and reaches CSMT station at 10:07 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rajya Rani Express train covers a total distance of 610 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajya Rani Express train is 50.34 Kmph. (17611) The Rajya Rani Express train also has return services with train No. 17612 which departs from CSMT at 18:45 hours and arrives NED at 07:20 hours.

The Rajya Rani Express (17611) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 12h 70m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajya Rani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17611) Rajya Rani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Express train is 610 kilometers.

Q. Does (17611) Rajya Rani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17612 Rajya Rani Express Mumbai Csmt station to Huzur Sahib Nanded runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajya Rani Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Rajya Rani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:07 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)?

Q.What is Rajya Rani Express train departure time from Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. Rajya Rani Express train departure time is 22:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy