17211 - Kondaveedu Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:50 (Day 1)

MACHELIPATNAM (MTM)

17h 55m

09:45 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 778 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Machelipatnam (MTM)

Starts

15:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:25

17:35

10 mins

81

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:14

19:15

1 min

158

No

Book Now
Markapur Road (MRK)

20:36

20:37

1 min

257

No

Book Now
Cumbum (CBM)

20:59

21:00

1 min

283

No

Book Now
Giddalur (GID)

21:29

21:30

1 min

316

No

Book Now
Nandyal (NDL)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

370

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dhone (DHNE)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

02:24

02:25

1 min

501

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

558

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

592

No

Book Now
Satya Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

625

No

Book Now
Penukonda (PKD)

05:54

05:55

1 min

645

No

Book Now
Hindupur (HUP)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

765

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

778

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Machelipatnam (MTM) route Info for Kondaveedu Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Machelipatnam (MTM) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Machelipatnam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17219 - Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Express Machelipatnam (MTM) 21:25 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 08:10
12749 - Machilipatnam Bidar Sf Express Machelipatnam (MTM) 20:45 Bidar (BIDR) 07:38
17215 - Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Express Machelipatnam (MTM) 19:45 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 09:50
07674 - Mtm Ers Rrb Spl Machelipatnam (MTM) 15:30 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 15:30
17208 - Machilipatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Machelipatnam (MTM) 07:45 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 09:10

Kondaveedu Express

(17211) The Kondaveedu Express train runs between Machelipatnam (MTM) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 17211 Kondaveedu Express train leaves Machelipatnam at 15:50 hours and reaches YPR station at 09:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kondaveedu Express train covers a total distance of 778 kilometers. The average speed of the Kondaveedu Express train is 43.42 Kmph. (17211) The Kondaveedu Express train also has return services with train No. 17212 which departs from YPR at 14:20 hours and arrives MTM at 07:00 hours.

The Kondaveedu Express (17211) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 17h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kondaveedu Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17211) Kondaveedu Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kondaveedu Express train is 778 kilometers.

Q. Does (17211) Kondaveedu Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Machelipatnam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kondaveedu Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Kondaveedu Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Machelipatnam (MTM)?

Q.What is Kondaveedu Express train departure time from Machelipatnam?

A. Kondaveedu Express train departure time is 15:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri