17058 - Devagiri Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:25 (Day 1)

LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

18h 45m

07:10 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 904 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Lingampalli (LPI)

Starts

12:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

23

No

Book Now
Bolarum (BMO)

13:47

13:48

1 min

37

No

Book Now
Mirzapali (MZL)

14:34

14:35

1 min

95

No

Book Now
Akanapet (AKE)

14:44

14:45

1 min

105

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Basar (BSX)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)

16:29

16:30

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Umri (UMRI)

17:19

17:20

1 min

252

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

294

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

19:35

19:40

5 mins

325

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

20:20

20:22

2 mins

353

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

20:45

20:46

1 min

381

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

21:04

21:05

1 min

395

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

21:29

21:30

1 min

423

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

530

No

Book Now
Lasur (LSR)

23:58

23:59

1 min

564

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:25

00:26

1 min

591

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

644

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

02:45

02:50

5 mins

717

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

767

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

05:42

05:45

3 mins

850

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

06:29

06:32

3 mins

895

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

904

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Lingampalli (LPI) route Info for Devagiri Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lingampalli (LPI) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lingampalli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47140 - Lingampalli Hyderabad Deccan Local Lingampalli (LPI) 16:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:00
47189 - Lingampalli Kcg Falaknuma Local Lingampalli (LPI) 11:30 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 12:53
12796 - Bza Intercity Lingampalli (LPI) 04:40 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:30
12738 - Gowthami Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 20:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 07:20
12776 - Cocanada Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 19:00 Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:10
17256 - Narasapur Exp Lingampalli (LPI) 21:05 Narasapur (NS) 08:15
12734 - Narayanadri Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 17:30 Tirupati (TPTY) 05:55
07446 - Lingampalli Kakinada Town Special Lingampalli (LPI) 18:30 Kakinada Town (CCT) 07:10
12806 - Janmabhoomi Sf Express Lingampalli (LPI) 06:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:45
20915 - Humsafar Express Lingampalli (LPI) 21:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 00:25

Devagiri Express

(17058) The Devagiri Express train runs between Lingampalli (LPI) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 17058 Devagiri Express train leaves Lingampalli at 12:25 hours and reaches CSMT station at 07:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Devagiri Express train covers a total distance of 904 kilometers. The average speed of the Devagiri Express train is 48.21 Kmph. (17058) The Devagiri Express train also has return services with train No. 17057 which departs from CSMT at 21:30 hours and arrives LPI at 15:40 hours.

The Devagiri Express (17058) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 18h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Devagiri Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17058) Devagiri Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Devagiri Express train is 904 kilometers.

Q. Does (17058) Devagiri Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17057 Devagiri Express Mumbai Csmt station to Lingampalli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Devagiri Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Devagiri Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lingampalli (LPI)?

Q.What is Devagiri Express train departure time from Lingampalli?

A. Devagiri Express train departure time is 12:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy