17028 - Hundry Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:30 (Day 1)

KURNOOL CITY (KRNT)

6h 10m

11:40 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 253 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Kurnool City (KRNT)

Starts

05:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sbb Jogulamba H (SBBJ)

05:39

05:40

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Itikyala (IKI)

06:09

06:10

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Gadwal Jn (GWD)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

56

No

Book Now
Sriramnagar (SRNR)

06:39

06:40

1 min

68

No

Book Now
Wanparti Road (WPR)

06:49

06:50

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

07:54

07:55

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

08:39

08:40

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Timmapur (TMX)

08:59

09:00

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

09:09

09:10

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Falaknuma (FM)

09:39

09:40

1 min

229

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

244

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

253

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Kurnool City (KRNT) route Info for Hundry Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kurnool City (KRNT) & Hyderabad Decan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kurnool City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17024 - Tungabhadra Express Kurnool City (KRNT) 15:00 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 20:00
19714 - Kurnool City Durgapura Express Kurnool City (KRNT) 16:15 Jaipur (JP) 06:45

Hundry Express

(17028) The Hundry Express train runs between Kurnool City (KRNT) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB). The 17028 Hundry Express train leaves Kurnool City at 05:30 hours and reaches HYB station at 11:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hundry Express train covers a total distance of 253 kilometers. The average speed of the Hundry Express train is 41.03 Kmph. (17028) The Hundry Express train also has return services with train No. 17027 which departs from HYB at 16:20 hours and arrives KRNT at 21:35 hours.

The Hundry Express (17028) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Decan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 6h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hundry Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17028) Hundry Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hundry Express train is 253 kilometers.

Q. Does (17028) Hundry Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17027 Hundry Express Hyderabad Decan station to Kurnool City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hundry Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Decan?

A. The Hundry Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Hyderabad Decan destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kurnool City (KRNT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Kurnool City are - (17024) Tungabhadra Express, (19714) Kurnool City Durgapura Express, .

Q.What is Hundry Express train departure time from Kurnool City?

A. Hundry Express train departure time is 05:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri