16607 - Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

KANNUR (CAN)

7h 45m

13:45 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 275 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kannur (CAN)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kannur South (CS)

06:08

06:09

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Etakkot (ETK)

06:18

06:19

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

06:26

06:27

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE)

06:32

06:33

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

06:37

06:38

1 min

30

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

06:48

06:49

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Payyoli (PYOL)

06:56

06:57

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Tikkotti (TKT)

07:03

07:04

1 min

55

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

07:13

07:14

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Elattur (ETR)

07:23

07:24

1 min

77

No

Book Now
West Hill (WH)

07:31

07:32

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Kallayi (KUL)

07:47

07:48

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

07:56

07:57

1 min

99

No

Book Now
Kadalundi (KN)

08:03

08:04

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Vallikunnu (VLI)

08:10

08:11

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

08:16

08:17

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

08:25

08:26

1 min

122

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

08:33

08:34

1 min

130

No

Book Now
Tirunnavaya (TUA)

08:41

08:42

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:49

08:50

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Pallippuram (PUM)

08:59

09:00

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

09:09

09:10

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

175

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

10:09

10:10

1 min

188

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

219

No

Book Now
Kanjikode (KJKD)

11:02

11:03

1 min

233

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Walayar (WRA)

11:18

11:19

1 min

245

No

Book Now
Ettimadai (ETMD)

11:30

11:31

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

269

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

275

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Kannur (CAN) route Info for Coimbatore Kannur Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kannur (CAN) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kannur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16306 - Intercity Express Kannur (CAN) 14:50 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 20:50
16308 - Executive Express Kannur (CAN) 05:10 Alleppey (ALLP) 13:25
12081 - Jan Shatabdi Express Kannur (CAN) 04:50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:10
16512 - Kannur Ksr Bengaluru Express Kannur (CAN) 17:05 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:35
16528 - Kannur Yesvantpur Express Kannur (CAN) 18:05 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 07:50
06222 - Can Mys Spl Kannur (CAN) 20:55 Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:30

Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved)

(16607) The Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Kannur (CAN) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 16607 Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Kannur at 06:00 hours and reaches CBE station at 13:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 275 kilometers. The average speed of the Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train is 35.48 Kmph. (16607) The Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16608 which departs from CBE at 14:15 hours and arrives CAN at 21:00 hours.

The Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) (16607) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 7h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16607) Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train is 275 kilometers.

Q. Does (16607) Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16608 Coimbatore Kannur Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn station to Kannur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kannur (CAN)?

Q.What is Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Kannur?

A. Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy