16312 - Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:45 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

58h 20m

02:05 (Day 4)

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3321 KM
Number of Stops: 48
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

15:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

16:42

16:45

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:54

17:55

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

18:32

18:35

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

21:45

21:48

3 mins

288

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

321

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

366

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kozhikode (CLT)

00:12

00:15

3 mins

407

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

01:37

01:40

3 mins

496

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

582

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

633

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

759

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

806

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

07:14

07:16

2 mins

849

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

905

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

10:30

10:40

10 mins

1064

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1128

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)

12:12

12:14

2 mins

1203

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

1398

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

1641

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

1760

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

23:05

23:10

5 mins

1828

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

23:47

23:49

2 mins

1879

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 3

Vapi (VAPI)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

1950

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

02:42

02:50

8 mins

2043

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

03:24

03:26

2 mins

2092

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:49

04:54

5 mins

2172

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

2271

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

2404

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

11:15

11:25

10 mins

2457

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

2556

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

2622

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

14:18

14:23

5 mins

2652

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

15:25

15:40

15 mins

2725

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

2829

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

17:38

17:43

5 mins

2887

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

2938

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

20:10

20:30

20 mins

3002

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

3006

No

Book Now
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

3184

No

Book Now

Day 4

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

00:12

00:14

2 mins

3240

No

Book Now
Shri Karanpur (SRW)

00:39

00:41

2 mins

3274

No

Book Now
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

End

00:00

End

3321

No

Book Now
  • Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
06054 - Kcvl Maq Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 14:30 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 03:00
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
06044 - Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:40
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
06083 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 10:55
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15

Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express

(16312) The Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). The 16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train leaves Kochuveli at 15:45 hours and reaches SGNR station at 02:05 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train covers a total distance of 3321 kilometers. The average speed of the Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train is 56.93 Kmph. (16312) The Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train also has return services with train No. 16311 which departs from SGNR at 13:55 hours and arrives KCVL at 19:10 hours.

The Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express (16312) passes through 48 popular railway stations to reach Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). The entire train journey takes 58h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16312) Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train is 3321 kilometers.

Q. Does (16312) Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express Shri Ganganagar station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train takes how much time to reach Shri Ganganagar?

A. The Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Shri Ganganagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express train departure time is 15:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri