16311 - Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:55 (Day 1)

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

56h 50m

22:45 (Day 3)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3321 KM
Number of Stops: 50
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Starts

13:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Shri Karanpur (SRW)

14:31

14:33

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

138

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

19:10

19:20

10 mins

319

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

435

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

23:30

23:45

15 mins

596

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pali Marwar (PMY)

00:47

00:52

5 mins

669

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

700

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

03:45

03:55

10 mins

865

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

917

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:27

09:32

5 mins

1150

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

1230

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:17

11:22

5 mins

1279

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

12:31

12:33

2 mins

1372

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

1443

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

14:07

14:12

5 mins

1494

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

15:30

15:35

5 mins

1561

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

1681

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

1924

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

2119

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

2194

No

Book Now

Day 3

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

2258

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kumta (KT)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

2417

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

04:32

04:34

2 mins

2473

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

2516

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

2563

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

2607

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

2689

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

2740

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

11:27

11:30

3 mins

2825

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

12:21

12:22

1 min

2890

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

12:52

12:55

3 mins

2915

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

2956

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

3001

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

15:57

16:00

3 mins

3033

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

3088

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

3105

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

18:55

18:58

3 mins

3167

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:29

19:30

1 min

3193

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

19:39

19:41

2 mins

3202

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

3222

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:57

21:00

3 mins

3263

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

3321

No

Book Now
  • Kochuveli (KCVL) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) route Info for Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) & Kochuveli (KCVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Shri Ganganagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14528 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Express (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:50 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 23:15
04754 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger Special Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 06:35 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 09:35
04756 - Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger Special (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 17:30 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 20:40
12482 - Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 06:10 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:35
14526 - Inter City Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 13:35 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 21:10
14735 - Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Express (Un Reserved) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 19:30
14815 - Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Intercity Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 04:20 Rishikesh (RKSH) 15:10
04705 - Shri Ganganagar Jaipur Special Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 23:45 Jaipur (JP) 11:50
14727 - Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:20 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 09:10
14029 - Shri Ganganagar Old Delhi Express Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 01:55 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:40

Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express

(16311) The Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train runs between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 16311 Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train leaves Shri Ganganagar at 13:55 hours and reaches KCVL station at 22:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train covers a total distance of 3321 kilometers. The average speed of the Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train is 58.43 Kmph. (16311) The Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train also has return services with train No. 16312 which departs from KCVL at 15:45 hours and arrives SGNR at 02:05 hours.

The Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express (16311) passes through 50 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 56h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16311) Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train is 3321 kilometers.

Q. Does (16311) Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Express Kochuveli station to Shri Ganganagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)?

Q.What is Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train departure time from Shri Ganganagar?

A. Shri Ganganagar Kochuveli Express train departure time is 13:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri