16232 - Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

16h 20m

08:35 (Day 2)

CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, CC
Travel Distance: 756 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

16:52

16:53

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

17:10

17:11

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

18:01

18:02

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

18:45

19:00

15 mins

139

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Carmelaram (CRLM)

19:39

19:40

1 min

163

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

290

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

23:42

23:45

3 mins

357

No

Book Now

Day 2

Erode Jn (ED)

00:50

01:00

10 mins

419

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

01:39

01:40

1 min

470

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

485

No

Book Now
Kulitalai (KLT)

02:39

02:40

1 min

523

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

560

No

Book Now
Tiruverumbur (TRB)

04:28

04:29

1 min

570

No

Book Now
Budalur (BAL)

04:44

04:45

1 min

593

No

Book Now
Thanjavur (TJ)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Papanasam (PML)

05:25

05:26

1 min

635

No

Book Now
Kumbakonam (KMU)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Aduturai (ADT)

05:50

05:51

1 min

661

No

Book Now
Kutralam (KTM)

06:02

06:03

1 min

672

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

06:45

07:00

15 mins

680

No

Book Now

Day 1

Sirkazhi (SY)

07:23

07:24

1 min

700

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chidambaram (CDM)

07:41

07:42

1 min

717

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

End

00:00

End

756

No

Book Now
  • Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Cuddalore Port Mysuru Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 22:00
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express

(16232) The Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Cuddalore Port (CUPJ). The 16232 Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 16:15 hours and reaches CUPJ station at 08:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train covers a total distance of 756 kilometers. The average speed of the Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train is 46.29 Kmph. (16232) The Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train also has return services with train No. 16231 which departs from CUPJ at 15:40 hours and arrives MYS at 08:00 hours.

The Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express (16232) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Cuddalore Port (CUPJ). The entire train journey takes 16h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16232) Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train is 756 kilometers.

Q. Does (16232) Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16231 Cuddalore Port Mysuru Express Cuddalore Port station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train takes how much time to reach Cuddalore Port?

A. The Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Cuddalore Port destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Mysuru Cuddalore Port Express train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy