16227 - Mysuru Talguppa Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:30 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

11h 45m

07:15 (Day 2)

TALGUPPA (TLGP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A, 2A, CC
Travel Distance: 509 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

19:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Naganahalli (NHY)

19:41

19:42

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Pandavapura (PANP)

19:52

19:53

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Yeliyur (Y)

20:07

20:08

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

20:16

20:18

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

20:34

20:35

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Channapatna (CPT)

20:50

20:51

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

21:02

21:03

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Bidadi (BID)

21:14

21:15

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

21:31

21:32

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Nayandahalli (NYH)

21:42

21:43

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

22:30

23:15

45 mins

139

No

Book Now
Malleswaram (MWM)

23:20

23:21

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

144

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tumkur (TK)

00:18

00:20

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

01:05

01:06

1 min

279

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Tarikere Jn (TKE)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Shimoga (SME)

04:44

04:46

2 mins

410

No

Book Now
Shimoga Town (SMET)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

412

No

Book Now
Kumsi (KMSI)

05:29

05:30

1 min

437

No

Book Now
Arasalu (ARU)

05:43

05:44

1 min

452

No

Book Now
Anandapuram (ANF)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Sagar Jambagaru (SRF)

06:27

06:29

2 mins

494

No

Book Now
Talguppa (TLGP)

End

00:00

End

509

No

Book Now
  • Talguppa (TLGP) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Talguppa Mysuru Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Talguppa (TLGP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
56276 - Mysore Talguppa Passenger 14:00 23:40 35 9h 40m
16206 - Intercity Express 06:00 13:15 15 7h 15m
16222 - Mysuru Talguppa Kuvempu Express (Un Reserved) 14:00 23:00 35 9h 00m

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 21:50
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Mysuru Talguppa Express

(16227) The Mysuru Talguppa Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Talguppa (TLGP). The 16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 19:30 hours and reaches TLGP station at 07:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mysuru Talguppa Express train covers a total distance of 509 kilometers. The average speed of the Mysuru Talguppa Express train is 43.32 Kmph. (16227) The Mysuru Talguppa Express train also has return services with train No. 16228 which departs from TLGP at 21:00 hours and arrives MYS at 08:20 hours.

The Mysuru Talguppa Express (16227) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Talguppa (TLGP). The entire train journey takes 11h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mysuru Talguppa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16227) Mysuru Talguppa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mysuru Talguppa Express train is 509 kilometers.

Q. Does (16227) Mysuru Talguppa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express Talguppa station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mysuru Talguppa Express train takes how much time to reach Talguppa?

A. The Mysuru Talguppa Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Talguppa destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Mysuru Talguppa Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Mysuru Talguppa Express train departure time is 19:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri