15910 - Avadh Assam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:50 (Day 1)

LALGARH JN (LGH)

66h 15m

14:05 (Day 4)

DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3115 KM
Number of Stops: 85
States Crossed 9
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

Starts

19:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lunkaransar (LKS)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Mahajan (MHJ)

21:19

21:21

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

22:25

22:30

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Pilibanga (PGK)

22:54

22:56

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

228

No

Book Now
Sangaria (SGRA)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

285

No

Book Now
Punjab
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

01:30

02:00

30 mins

321

Yes

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

02:24

02:26

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

373

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

02:55

02:57

2 mins

389

No

Book Now
Bareta (BRZ)

03:09

03:11

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

03:24

03:26

2 mins

419

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

03:37

03:39

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

457

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

04:27

04:29

2 mins

491

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

588

No

Book Now
Delhi
Shakurbasti (SSB)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

608

No

Book Now
Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

615

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

07:07

07:22

15 mins

618

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

638

No

Book Now
Pilkhua (PKW)

08:39

08:41

2 mins

663

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

08:54

08:56

2 mins

675

No

Book Now
Amroha (AMRO)

09:52

09:54

2 mins

748

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

10:45

10:53

8 mins

779

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

806

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

12:18

12:23

5 mins

869

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

13:46

13:48

2 mins

940

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

15:36

15:38

2 mins

1036

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

17:30

17:40

10 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

18:49

18:51

2 mins

1133

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

1221

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

20:47

20:49

2 mins

1249

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

21:57

22:00

3 mins

1310

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

22:04

22:06

2 mins

1340

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

23:45

23:55

10 mins

1375

No

Book Now

Day 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

1424

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

1445

No

Book Now
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

01:51

01:53

2 mins

1458

No

Book Now
Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)

02:20

02:25

5 mins

1494

No

Book Now
Ekma (EKMA)

02:51

02:53

2 mins

1527

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

03:45

03:55

10 mins

1555

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

1608

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

1668

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

07:20

07:25

5 mins

1719

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

1743

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:45

08:55

10 mins

1770

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

1786

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

09:46

09:48

2 mins

1826

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

1835

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

10:41

10:43

2 mins

1877

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

10:57

10:59

2 mins

1893

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

13:00

13:10

10 mins

1950

No

Book Now
Azamnagar Road (AZR)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

1993

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

2006

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

2035

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

2063

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Aluabari Road (AUB)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

2094

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

2151

No

Book Now
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

18:05

18:07

2 mins

2184

No

Book Now
Dhupguri (DQG)

18:32

18:37

5 mins

2216

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

19:25

19:30

5 mins

2277

No

Book Now
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

2295

No

Book Now
Assam
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

22:18

22:23

5 mins

2402

No

Book Now
Barpeta Road (BPRD)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

2446

No

Book Now

Day 4

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

00:16

00:21

5 mins

2511

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

2552

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

01:55

02:10

15 mins

2559

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

2616

No

Book Now
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

2650

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

04:26

04:28

2 mins

2695

No

Book Now
Lumding Jn (LMG)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

2739

No

Book Now
Diphu (DPU)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

2771

No

Book Now
Nagaland
Dimapur (DMV)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

2808

No

Book Now
Assam
Sarupathar (SZR)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

2845

No

Book Now
Furkating Jn (FKG)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

2878

No

Book Now
Mariani Jn (MXN)

09:35

09:40

5 mins

2917

No

Book Now
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

2971

No

Book Now
Bhojo (BOJ)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

3005

No

Book Now
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

12:46

12:56

10 mins

3073

No

Book Now
Dibrugarh (DBRG)

End

00:00

End

3115

No

Book Now
  • Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Lalgarh Jn (LGH) route Info for Avadh Assam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lalgarh Jn (LGH) & Dibrugarh (DBRG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lalgarh Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04702 - Lalgarh Abohar Passenger Special Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 08:35 Abohar (ABS) 18:57
12404 - Bikaner Prayagraj Sf Express Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 07:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:45
14707 - Ranakpur Exp Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 07:55 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 07:10
20404 - Bikaner Prayagraj Sf Express Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 04:50 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:45
07054 - Lgh Kcg Spl Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 19:45 Kacheguda (KCG) 09:40
20471 - Bikaner Puri Sf Express Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 19:25 Puri (PURI) 09:30

Avadh Assam Express

(15910) The Avadh Assam Express train runs between Lalgarh Jn (LGH) to Dibrugarh (DBRG). The 15910 Avadh Assam Express train leaves Lalgarh Jn at 19:50 hours and reaches DBRG station at 14:05 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Avadh Assam Express train covers a total distance of 3115 kilometers. The average speed of the Avadh Assam Express train is 47.02 Kmph. (15910) The Avadh Assam Express train also has return services with train No. 15909 which departs from DBRG at 10:20 hours and arrives LGH at 04:10 hours.

The Avadh Assam Express (15910) passes through 85 popular railway stations to reach Dibrugarh (DBRG). The entire train journey takes 66h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Avadh Assam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15910) Avadh Assam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Avadh Assam Express train is 3115 kilometers.

Q. Does (15910) Avadh Assam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh station to Lalgarh Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Avadh Assam Express train takes how much time to reach Dibrugarh?

A. The Avadh Assam Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Dibrugarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lalgarh Jn (LGH)?

Q.What is Avadh Assam Express train departure time from Lalgarh Jn?

A. Avadh Assam Express train departure time is 19:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy