15484 - Sikkim Mahananda Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:35 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

37h 50m

20:40 (Day 2)

ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1664 KM
Number of Stops: 54
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

07:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

07:51

07:53

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

09:05

09:07

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

156

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

204

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

12:59

13:00

1 min

352

No

Book Now
Jhinjhak (JJK)

13:15

13:16

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Rura (RURA)

13:34

13:35

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:45

14:55

10 mins

435

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

15:53

15:55

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Bharwari (BRE)

16:44

16:45

1 min

593

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

630

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

713

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

720

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

21:23

21:33

10 mins

783

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

22:45

22:47

2 mins

877

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

945

No

Book Now

Day 2

Danapur (DNR)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

985

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

00:40

00:50

10 mins

994

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

01:24

01:26

2 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

1084

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

04:26

04:28

2 mins

1118

No

Book Now
Lakhminia (LKN)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

1136

No

Book Now
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)

04:54

04:56

2 mins

1145

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

05:16

05:18

2 mins

1158

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

05:29

05:31

2 mins

1167

No

Book Now
Mahes Khunt (MSK)

05:41

05:43

2 mins

1178

No

Book Now
Pasraha (PSR)

05:57

05:59

2 mins

1190

No

Book Now
Narayanpur (NNR)

06:12

06:14

2 mins

1202

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

1209

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Kursela (KUE)

07:32

07:34

2 mins

1243

No

Book Now
Karagola Road (CRR)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

1260

No

Book Now
Semapur (SMO)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

1271

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

1282

No

Book Now
Labha (LAV)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

1305

No

Book Now
Azamnagar Road (AZR)

10:45

10:47

2 mins

1325

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

1338

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)

11:45

11:47

2 mins

1367

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

12:10

12:15

5 mins

1396

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Aluabari Road (AUB)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

1426

No

Book Now
Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

1446

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)

14:12

14:14

2 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

1503

No

Book Now
New Mal Jn (NMZ)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

1550

No

Book Now
Binnaguri (BNV)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

1595

No

Book Now
Dalgaon (DLO)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

1604

No

Book Now
Hasimara (HSA)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

1629

No

Book Now
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)

End

00:00

End

1664

No

Book Now
  • Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Sikkim Mahananda Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi (DLI) 07:45 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:00
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 16:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:40
14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:10

Sikkim Mahananda Express

(15484) The Sikkim Mahananda Express train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). The 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express train leaves Old Delhi at 07:35 hours and reaches APDJ station at 20:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sikkim Mahananda Express train covers a total distance of 1664 kilometers. The average speed of the Sikkim Mahananda Express train is 44.87 Kmph. (15484) The Sikkim Mahananda Express train also has return services with train No. 15483 which departs from APDJ at 10:30 hours and arrives DLI at 21:45 hours.

The Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) passes through 54 popular railway stations to reach Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). The entire train journey takes 37h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sikkim Mahananda Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15484) Sikkim Mahananda Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sikkim Mahananda Express train is 1664 kilometers.

Q. Does (15484) Sikkim Mahananda Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipur Duar Jn station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sikkim Mahananda Express train takes how much time to reach Alipur Duar Jn?

A. The Sikkim Mahananda Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Alipur Duar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Sikkim Mahananda Express train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Sikkim Mahananda Express train departure time is 07:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri