14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

5h 25m

21:40 (Day 1)

KALKA (KLK)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 267 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

16:30

16:31

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Badli (BHD)

16:43

16:44

1 min

14

No

Book Now
Narela (NUR)

16:54

16:55

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Haryana
Sonipat (SNP)

17:15

17:17

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Ganaur (GNU)

17:31

17:32

1 min

59

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

17:42

17:43

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Gharaunda (GRA)

18:12

18:13

1 min

105

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

18:26

18:27

1 min

123

No

Book Now
Taraori (TRR)

18:39

18:40

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Nilokheri (NLKR)

18:45

18:46

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

19:10

19:11

1 min

156

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

20:07

20:12

5 mins

198

No

Book Now
Punjab
Lalru (LLU)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

21:01

21:08

7 mins

243

No

Book Now
Haryana
Kalka (KLK)

End

00:00

End

267

No

Book Now
  • Kalka (KLK) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Kalka Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Kalka (KLK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi (DLI) 07:45 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:00
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:10
22487 - Vande Bharat Express Old Delhi (DLI) 15:15 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 20:45

Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved)

(14331) The Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Kalka (KLK). The 14331 Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Old Delhi at 16:15 hours and reaches KLK station at 21:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 267 kilometers. The average speed of the Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train is 49.29 Kmph. (14331) The Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 14332 which departs from KLK at 07:40 hours and arrives DLI at 15:40 hours.

The Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) (14331) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Kalka (KLK). The entire train journey takes 5h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14331) Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train is 267 kilometers.

Q. Does (14331) Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14332 Kalka Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Kalka station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Kalka?

A. The Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kalka destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri