14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:45 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

5h 25m

23:10 (Day 1)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 249 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

17:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

18:00

18:01

1 min

7

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad (SBB)

18:10

18:11

1 min

14

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

18:24

18:26

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
New Ghaziabad (GZN)

18:37

18:38

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Muradnagar (MUD)

18:48

18:49

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Modinagar (MDNR)

18:54

18:55

1 min

48

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Meerut Cant (MUT)

19:27

19:28

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Daurala (DRLA)

19:39

19:40

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Khatauli (KAT)

19:53

19:54

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Mansurpur (MSP)

19:59

20:00

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

20:11

20:13

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

20:34

20:35

1 min

147

No

Book Now
Nangal (NGL)

20:49

20:50

1 min

165

No

Book Now
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

22:11

22:13

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

End

00:00

End

249

No

Book Now
  • Haridwar Jn (HW) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Haridwar Jn (HW) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from OLD DELHI to HARIDWAR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14305 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) 10:20 17:40 35 7h 20m

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi (DLI) 07:45 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:00
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 16:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:40
22487 - Vande Bharat Express Old Delhi (DLI) 15:15 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 20:45

Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved)

(14303) The Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Haridwar Jn (HW). The 14303 Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Old Delhi at 17:45 hours and reaches HW station at 23:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 249 kilometers. The average speed of the Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train is 45.97 Kmph. (14303) The Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 14304 which departs from HW at 08:20 hours and arrives DLI at 14:40 hours.

The Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) (14303) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Haridwar Jn (HW). The entire train journey takes 5h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14303) Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train is 249 kilometers.

Q. Does (14303) Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14304 Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Haridwar Jn?

A. The Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Haridwar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 17:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri