04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:45 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

5h 15m

13:00 (Day 1)

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 164 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

07:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

07:59

08:01

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hazipur Halt (BHHZ)

08:09

08:10

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Noli (NOLI)

08:14

08:15

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Nursratabad Kharkhar (NTG)

08:20

08:21

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Gotra Halt (GTRA)

08:26

08:27

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)

08:32

08:33

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Khekra (KEX)

08:44

08:45

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Sanhera Halt (SFA)

08:50

08:51

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Ahera Halt (AHQ)

08:56

08:57

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Bagpat Road (BPM)

09:02

09:03

1 min

39

No

Book Now
Sujra (SUJR)

09:10

09:11

1 min

45

No

Book Now
Alawalpur I Pur (AIH)

09:16

09:17

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Barka (BADK)

09:21

09:22

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Baraut (BTU)

09:26

09:27

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Baoli (BAOL)

09:33

09:34

1 min

59

No

Book Now
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)

09:42

09:43

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Bhudpur (BDHP)

09:48

09:49

1 min

68

No

Book Now
Asra Halt (ASAR)

09:54

09:55

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Ailum (AILM)

09:59

10:00

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Kandhla (KQL)

10:07

10:08

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Khandrawali (KZI)

10:14

10:15

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)

10:19

10:20

1 min

89

No

Book Now
Shamli (SMQL)

10:45

11:00

15 mins

93

No

Book Now
Silawar (SLWR)

11:07

11:08

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Hind (HIND)

11:13

11:14

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Harhar Fatehpur (HHP)

11:19

11:20

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)

11:24

11:25

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Thana Bhawan (THBN)

11:40

11:41

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Nanauta (NNX)

11:51

11:52

1 min

125

No

Book Now
Sona Arjunpur (SNAP)

11:59

12:00

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Rampurmani Hara (RPMN)

12:06

12:07

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Bhankala Halt (BNQL)

12:13

12:14

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Manani (MNZ)

12:20

12:21

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

12:40

12:41

1 min

157

No

Book Now
Saharanpur (SRE)

End

00:00

End

164

No

Book Now
  • Saharanpur (SRE) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Saharanpur Old Delhi Express Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Saharanpur (SRE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from OLD DELHI to SAHARANPUR

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 16:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:40
14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:10
22487 - Vande Bharat Express Old Delhi (DLI) 15:15 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 20:45

Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special

(04401) The Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Saharanpur (SRE). The 04401 Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train leaves Old Delhi at 07:45 hours and reaches SRE station at 13:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train covers a total distance of 164 kilometers. The average speed of the Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train is 31.24 Kmph. (04401) The Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train also has return services with train No. 04402 which departs from SRE at 13:15 hours and arrives DLI at 18:30 hours.

The Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special (04401) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Saharanpur (SRE). The entire train journey takes 5h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04401) Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train is 164 kilometers.

Q. Does (04401) Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04402 Saharanpur Old Delhi Express Special Saharanpur station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train takes how much time to reach Saharanpur?

A. The Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Saharanpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train departure time is 07:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri