15002 - Rapti Ganga Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

DEHRADUN (DDN)

25h 15m

16:30 (Day 2)

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1124 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttarakhand

Day 1

Dehradun (DDN)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

16:43

16:55

12 mins

52

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

17:28

17:33

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

18:04

18:06

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

20:18

20:23

5 mins

219

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

20:50

20:52

2 mins

246

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

22:00

22:02

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

380

No

Book Now

Day 2

Hardoi (HRI)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

01:55

02:05

10 mins

545

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

573

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

04:40

04:50

10 mins

661

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

690

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

06:27

06:30

3 mins

751

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

06:53

06:55

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

07:55

08:05

10 mins

815

No

Book Now
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

854

No

Book Now
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

880

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

923

No

Book Now
Harinagar (HIR)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

950

No

Book Now
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

965

No

Book Now
Bettiah (BTH)

12:46

12:48

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

1024

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1077

No

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

1085

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

End

00:00

End

1124

No

Book Now
  • Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Dehradun (DDN) route Info for Rapti Ganga Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dehradun (DDN) & Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DEHRADUN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04314 - Mfp Summer Spl 11:00 07:00 13 20h 00m

Popular Trains from Dehradun

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22458 - Vande Bharat Express Dehradun (DDN) 07:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 11:45
12018 - Shatabdi Express Dehradun (DDN) 16:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12056 - Jan Shatabdi Express Dehradun (DDN) 05:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:05
14120 - Dehradun Kathgodam Express Dehradun (DDN) 23:30 Kathgodam (KGM) 07:10
12091 - Jan Shatabdi Express Dehradun (DDN) 15:55 Kathgodam (KGM) 23:40
22546 - Vande Bharat Express Dehradun (DDN) 14:25 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:40
14042 - Mussoorie Express Dehradun (DDN) 21:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 07:20
12402 - Dehradun Kota Ac Sf Express Dehradun (DDN) 22:45 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:35
15019 - Dehradun Tanakpur Express Dehradun (DDN) 15:15 Tanakpur (TPU) 04:00
14631 - Dehradun Amritsar Express Dehradun (DDN) 19:30 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20

Rapti Ganga Express

(15002) The Rapti Ganga Express train runs between Dehradun (DDN) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). The 15002 Rapti Ganga Express train leaves Dehradun at 15:15 hours and reaches MFP station at 16:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rapti Ganga Express train covers a total distance of 1124 kilometers. The average speed of the Rapti Ganga Express train is 44.51 Kmph. (15002) The Rapti Ganga Express train also has return services with train No. 15001 which departs from MFP at 14:00 hours and arrives DDN at 14:05 hours.

The Rapti Ganga Express (15002) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). The entire train journey takes 25h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rapti Ganga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15002) Rapti Ganga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rapti Ganga Express train is 1124 kilometers.

Q. Does (15002) Rapti Ganga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15001 Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Jn station to Dehradun runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rapti Ganga Express train takes how much time to reach Muzaffarpur Jn?

A. The Rapti Ganga Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Muzaffarpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dehradun (DDN)?

Q.What is Rapti Ganga Express train departure time from Dehradun?

A. Rapti Ganga Express train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy