15001 - Rapti Ganga Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

24h 15m

14:15 (Day 2)

DEHRADUN (DDN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1124 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

14:35

14:37

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

15:26

15:28

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Bettiah (BTH)

16:22

16:25

3 mins

123

No

Book Now
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Harinagar (HIR)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Bagaha (BUG)

17:50

17:53

3 mins

201

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

271

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

310

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

21:51

21:53

2 mins

344

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

22:16

22:19

3 mins

374

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

23:11

23:13

2 mins

435

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gonda Jn (GD)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

464

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

552

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

580

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

04:32

04:34

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

745

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

815

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

879

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

08:30

08:38

8 mins

906

No

Book Now
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

10:21

10:23

2 mins

1004

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

11:12

11:17

5 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

11:50

11:58

8 mins

1073

No

Book Now
Dehradun (DDN)

End

00:00

End

1124

No

Book Now
  • Dehradun (DDN) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) route Info for Rapti Ganga Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) & Dehradun (DDN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUZAFFARPUR JN to DEHRADUN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04313 - Mfp Ddn Spl 09:00 08:30 13 23h 30m

Popular Trains from Muzaffarpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15215 - Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 07:15 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 12:00
13420 - Jansewa Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:05 Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:00
15272 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05
13158 - Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:40 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:40
12537 - Manduadih Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:30 Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 08:30
05297 - Mfp Rkmp Spl Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:45 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 16:35
12557 - Sapt Kranti Sf Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:40
12211 - Garib Rath Express Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 15:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:25
04313 - Mfp Ddn Spl Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 09:00 Dehradun (DDN) 08:30
04057 - Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar T Special Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:30

Rapti Ganga Express

(15001) The Rapti Ganga Express train runs between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Dehradun (DDN). The 15001 Rapti Ganga Express train leaves Muzaffarpur Jn at 14:00 hours and reaches DDN station at 14:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rapti Ganga Express train covers a total distance of 1124 kilometers. The average speed of the Rapti Ganga Express train is 46.35 Kmph. (15001) The Rapti Ganga Express train also has return services with train No. 15002 which departs from DDN at 15:15 hours and arrives MFP at 16:30 hours.

The Rapti Ganga Express (15001) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Dehradun (DDN). The entire train journey takes 24h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rapti Ganga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15001) Rapti Ganga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rapti Ganga Express train is 1124 kilometers.

Q. Does (15001) Rapti Ganga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15002 Rapti Ganga Express Dehradun station to Muzaffarpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rapti Ganga Express train takes how much time to reach Dehradun?

A. The Rapti Ganga Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Dehradun destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)?

Q.What is Rapti Ganga Express train departure time from Muzaffarpur Jn?

A. Rapti Ganga Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri