14887 - Rishikesh Barmer Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:40 (Day 1)

RISHIKESH (RKSH)

24h 00m

19:40 (Day 2)

BARMER (BME)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1192 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttarakhand

Day 1

Rishikesh (RKSH)

Starts

19:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Raiwala (RWL)

20:17

20:19

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Motichur (MOTC)

20:33

20:35

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

22

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

23:08

23:15

7 mins

98

No

Book Now
Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

23:38

23:43

5 mins

129

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

00:38

00:48

10 mins

180

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)

00:59

01:01

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

01:16

01:18

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Patiala (PTA)

01:42

01:44

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Nabha (NBA)

02:04

02:06

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

286

No

Book Now
Barnala (BNN)

03:02

03:04

2 mins

317

No

Book Now
Rampura Phul (PUL)

03:26

03:28

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Bhuchchu (BCU)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

365

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

04:15

04:40

25 mins

382

No

Book Now
Haryana
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

417

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sangaria (SGRA)

05:39

05:41

2 mins

448

No

Book Now
Manaksar (MNSR)

05:54

05:56

2 mins

462

No

Book Now
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

474

No

Book Now
Pilibanga (PGK)

06:34

06:36

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

524

No

Book Now
Arjansar (AS)

07:45

07:47

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Mahajan (MHJ)

08:01

08:03

2 mins

587

No

Book Now
Lunkaransar (LKS)

08:29

08:31

2 mins

626

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

10:15

10:25

10 mins

706

No

Book Now
Deshnok (DSO)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

738

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

770

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

821

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

879

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

13:52

13:54

2 mins

898

No

Book Now
Pipar Road Jn (PPR)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

935

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

15:15

15:30

15 mins

983

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

16:01

16:04

3 mins

1014

No

Book Now
Dundara (DOR)

16:35

16:37

2 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Balotra Jn (BLT)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

1096

No

Book Now
Baytu (BUT)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

1146

No

Book Now
Barmer (BME)

End

00:00

End

1192

No

Book Now
  • Barmer (BME) to Rishikesh (RKSH) route Info for Barmer Rishikesh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rishikesh (RKSH) & Barmer (BME) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14816 - Intercity Express Rishikesh (RKSH) 12:45 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 00:10

Rishikesh Barmer Express

(14887) The Rishikesh Barmer Express train runs between Rishikesh (RKSH) to Barmer (BME). The 14887 Rishikesh Barmer Express train leaves Rishikesh at 19:40 hours and reaches BME station at 19:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rishikesh Barmer Express train covers a total distance of 1192 kilometers. The average speed of the Rishikesh Barmer Express train is 49.67 Kmph. (14887) The Rishikesh Barmer Express train also has return services with train No. 14888 which departs from BME at 08:30 hours and arrives RKSH at 09:40 hours.

The Rishikesh Barmer Express (14887) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Barmer (BME). The entire train journey takes 24h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rishikesh Barmer Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14887) Rishikesh Barmer Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rishikesh Barmer Express train is 1192 kilometers.

Q. Does (14887) Rishikesh Barmer Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14888 Barmer Rishikesh Express Barmer station to Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rishikesh Barmer Express train takes how much time to reach Barmer?

A. The Rishikesh Barmer Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Barmer destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rishikesh (RKSH)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Rishikesh are - (14816) Intercity Express, .

Q.What is Rishikesh Barmer Express train departure time from Rishikesh?

A. Rishikesh Barmer Express train departure time is 19:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy