14708 - Ddr Bkn Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:35 (Day 1)

DADAR (DDR)

23h 40m

12:15 (Day 2)

LALGARH JN (LGH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1222 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Dadar (DDR)

Starts

12:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

12:56

13:01

5 mins

24

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

13:59

14:04

5 mins

81

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

15:08

15:13

5 mins

164

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

15:34

15:39

5 mins

189

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

17:02

17:07

5 mins

257

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

19:44

19:46

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:45

21:55

10 mins

486

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Kalol (KLL)

22:45

22:47

2 mins

513

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

555

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

620

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

673

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

02:44

02:46

2 mins

716

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

755

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

03:32

03:34

2 mins

771

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

786

No

Book Now
Somesar (SOS)

04:07

04:09

2 mins

810

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

838

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

05:23

05:28

5 mins

868

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

05:56

05:59

3 mins

909

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

06:35

06:50

15 mins

941

No

Book Now
Raika Bagh (RKB)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

943

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

07:54

07:56

2 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Marwar Mundwa (MDW)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

1085

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

09:04

09:09

5 mins

1102

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

1154

No

Book Now
Deshnok (DSO)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

1186

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

End

00:00

End

1222

No

Book Now
  • Lalgarh Jn (LGH) to Dadar (DDR) route Info for Ranakpur Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dadar (DDR) & Lalgarh Jn (LGH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dadar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
90199 - Virar Fast Dadar (DDR) 08:15 Virar (VR) 09:23
93111 - Dahanu Road Fast Dadar (DDR) 16:47 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:15
09051 - Ddr Bsl Spl Dadar (DDR) 00:05 Nandurbar (NDB) 07:25
12927 - Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 23:50 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 07:25
12901 - Gujrat Mail Dadar (DDR) 21:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50
19003 - Khandesh Express Dadar (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09049 - Ddr Bsl Special Dadar (DDR) 00:15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:40
20907 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 15:15 Bhuj (BHUJ) 06:30
20484 - Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp Dadar (DDR) 15:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:20
12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 15:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:45

Ddr Bkn Exp

(14708) The Ddr Bkn Exp train runs between Dadar (DDR) to Lalgarh Jn (LGH). The 14708 Ddr Bkn Exp train leaves Dadar at 12:35 hours and reaches LGH station at 12:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ddr Bkn Exp train covers a total distance of 1222 kilometers. The average speed of the Ddr Bkn Exp train is 51.63 Kmph. (14708) The Ddr Bkn Exp train also has return services with train No. 14707 which departs from LGH at 07:55 hours and arrives DDR at 07:10 hours.

The Ddr Bkn Exp (14708) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Lalgarh Jn (LGH). The entire train journey takes 23h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ddr Bkn Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14708) Ddr Bkn Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Ddr Bkn Exp train is 1222 kilometers.

Q. Does (14708) Ddr Bkn Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14707 Ranakpur Exp Lalgarh Jn station to Dadar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ddr Bkn Exp train takes how much time to reach Lalgarh Jn?

A. The Ddr Bkn Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lalgarh Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dadar (DDR)?

Q.What is Ddr Bkn Exp train departure time from Dadar?

A. Ddr Bkn Exp train departure time is 12:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy