14624 - Patalkot Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:10 (Day 1)

FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

27h 50m

07:15 (Day 2)

SEONI (SEY)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 1492 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Firozpur Cant (FZR)

Starts

04:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Faridkot (FDK)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Kot Kapura (KKP)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

05:11

05:13

2 mins

61

No

Book Now
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)

05:29

05:30

1 min

76

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

06:00

06:25

25 mins

88

No

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

07:04

07:06

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

07:19

07:21

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Bareta (BRZ)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

07:49

07:51

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

08:02

08:04

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

08:23

08:25

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

08:37

08:39

2 mins

239

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

08:56

08:58

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

315

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

10:09

10:11

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Delhi
Nangloi (NNO)

10:22

10:24

2 mins

368

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

10:44

10:46

2 mins

375

No

Book Now
Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)

11:16

11:20

4 mins

393

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

530

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

14:25

14:30

5 mins

584

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

745

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

17:55

18:03

8 mins

800

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

890

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

952

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

998

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

1037

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

1091

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

22:32

22:34

2 mins

1097

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:36

23:38

2 mins

1164

No

Book Now

Day 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:20

00:30

10 mins

1182

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

01:36

01:37

1 min

1252

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

02:13

02:15

2 mins

1289

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

02:55

03:00

5 mins

1312

No

Book Now
Bordahi (BXY)

03:25

03:26

1 min

1339

No

Book Now
Nawagaon (NVG)

03:45

03:46

1 min

1355

No

Book Now
Junnor Deo (JNO)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

1379

No

Book Now
Parasia (PUX)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

1398

No

Book Now
Chhindwara Jn (CWA)

05:50

06:00

10 mins

1427

No

Book Now
Chourai (CHUA)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

1460

No

Book Now
Seoni (SEY)

End

00:00

End

1492

No

Book Now
  • Seoni (SEY) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) route Info for Patalkot Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Firozpur Cant (FZR) & Seoni (SEY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Firozpur Cant

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04604 - Firozpur Cantt Bhatinda Express Special Firozpur Cant (FZR) 17:40 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 19:55
04658 - Firozpur Cantt Bhatinda Express Special Firozpur Cant (FZR) 06:35 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 09:00
14614 - Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:00 Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN) 09:55
14028 - Firozpur Cantt Jind Express (Un Reserved) Firozpur Cant (FZR) 15:00 Jind Jn (JIND) 20:10
14601 - Firozpur Cantt Hanumangarh Express (Un Reserved) Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:10 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 10:20
14630 - Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Sutlez Exp (Un Reserved) Firozpur Cant (FZR) 17:30 Chandigarh (CDG) 23:05
12138 - Punjab Mail Sf Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 21:45 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:35
13308 - Ganga Sutlej Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 16:15 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 04:55
14620 - Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 13:25 Agartala (AGTL) 22:50
20498 - Humsafar Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:55 Mandapam (MMM) 20:15

Patalkot Express

(14624) The Patalkot Express train runs between Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Seoni (SEY). The 14624 Patalkot Express train leaves Firozpur Cant at 04:10 hours and reaches SEY station at 07:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Patalkot Express train covers a total distance of 1492 kilometers. The average speed of the Patalkot Express train is 55.09 Kmph. (14624) The Patalkot Express train also has return services with train No. 14623 which departs from SEY at 07:45 hours and arrives FZR at 11:25 hours.

The Patalkot Express (14624) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Seoni (SEY). The entire train journey takes 27h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Patalkot Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14624) Patalkot Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Patalkot Express train is 1492 kilometers.

Q. Does (14624) Patalkot Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14623 Patalkot Express Seoni station to Firozpur Cant runs on a daily basis.

Q.Patalkot Express train takes how much time to reach Seoni?

A. The Patalkot Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Seoni destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:15 hours.

Q.What is Patalkot Express train departure time from Firozpur Cant?

A. Patalkot Express train departure time is 04:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri