14321 - Ala Hazrat Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

BAREILLY (BE)

26h 15m

08:50 (Day 2)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1410 KM
Number of Stops: 48
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Bareilly (BE)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Milak (MIL)

07:09

07:10

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

07:31

07:33

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

08:13

08:18

5 mins

91

No

Book Now
Amroha (AMRO)

08:45

08:47

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Gajraula Jn (GJL)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Pilkhua (PKW)

10:04

10:06

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Delhi
Old Delhi (DLI)

11:35

11:50

15 mins

252

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

12:04

12:06

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Palam (PM)

12:31

12:33

2 mins

269

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

12:46

12:48

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Garhi Harsaru (GHH)

12:57

12:59

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

13:14

13:16

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

14:05

14:07

2 mins

334

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

15:08

15:11

3 mins

408

No

Book Now
Malakhera (MKH)

15:25

15:27

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

469

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

16:39

16:41

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:30

17:33

3 mins

554

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

17:50

18:00

10 mins

559

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

624

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

19:27

19:29

2 mins

668

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

20:10

20:20

10 mins

694

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

746

No

Book Now
Sendra (SEU)

21:16

21:18

2 mins

760

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:25

22:30

5 mins

834

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

900

No

Book Now

Day 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:40

00:50

10 mins

999

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Disa (DISA)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

1079

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

1097

No

Book Now
Diyodar (DEOR)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

1123

No

Book Now
Bhabhar (BAH)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

1140

No

Book Now
Radhanpur (RDHP)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Santalpur (SNLR)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

1208

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

05:51

05:53

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

1315

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

07:05

07:25

20 mins

1352

No

Book Now
Adipur (AI)

07:37

07:39

2 mins

1361

No

Book Now
Anjar (AJE)

07:52

07:54

2 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Bhuj (BHUJ)

End

00:00

End

1410

No

Book Now
  • Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bareilly (BE) route Info for Ala Hazrat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bareilly (BE) & Bhuj (BHUJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BAREILLY to BHUJ

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14311 - Ala Hazrat Exp 06:35 11:00 48 28h 25m

Popular Trains from Bareilly

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14315 - Intercity Express Bareilly (BE) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:20
14308 - Bareilly Prayagraj Sangam Express Bareilly (BE) 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 03:10
14236 - Bareilly Varanasi Express Bareilly (BE) 16:35 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 07:00
14320 - Be Indb Exp Bareilly (BE) 11:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 08:55
14311 - Ala Hazrat Exp Bareilly (BE) 06:35 Bhuj (BHUJ) 11:00
14314 - Bareilly Mumbai Ltt Weekly Express Bareilly (BE) 11:25 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:15
04324 - Be Tbm Special Bareilly (BE) 22:00 Tambaram (TBM) 15:00

Ala Hazrat Express

(14321) The Ala Hazrat Express train runs between Bareilly (BE) to Bhuj (BHUJ). The 14321 Ala Hazrat Express train leaves Bareilly at 06:35 hours and reaches BHUJ station at 08:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ala Hazrat Express train covers a total distance of 1410 kilometers. The average speed of the Ala Hazrat Express train is 53.71 Kmph. (14321) The Ala Hazrat Express train also has return services with train No. 14322 which departs from BHUJ at 18:15 hours and arrives BE at 20:35 hours.

The Ala Hazrat Express (14321) passes through 48 popular railway stations to reach Bhuj (BHUJ). The entire train journey takes 26h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ala Hazrat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14321) Ala Hazrat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ala Hazrat Express train is 1410 kilometers.

Q. Does (14321) Ala Hazrat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj station to Bareilly runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ala Hazrat Express train takes how much time to reach Bhuj?

A. The Ala Hazrat Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhuj destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bareilly (BE)?

Q.What is Ala Hazrat Express train departure time from Bareilly?

A. Ala Hazrat Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri