14014 - Sadbhavana Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

13h 25m

05:55 (Day 2)

SULTANPUR (SLN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 637 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

17:04

17:06

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Pilkhua (PKW)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Amroha (AMRO)

18:44

18:46

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

19:35

19:45

10 mins

154

No

Book Now
Chandausi Jn (CH)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

198

No

Book Now
Aonla (AO)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

333

No

Book Now

Day 2

Hardoi (HRI)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

396

No

Book Now
Alamnagar (AMG)

01:50

01:51

1 min

492

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

02:15

02:25

10 mins

498

No

Book Now
Nihalgarh (NHH)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

587

No

Book Now
Musafir Khana (MFKA)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

606

No

Book Now
Sultanpur (SLN)

End

00:00

End

637

No

Book Now
  • Sultanpur (SLN) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Sadbhavana Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Sultanpur (SLN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
12428 - Delhi Anand Vihar T Rewa Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:05 Rewa (REWA) 11:10

Sadbhavana Express

(14014) The Sadbhavana Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Sultanpur (SLN). The 14014 Sadbhavana Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 16:30 hours and reaches SLN station at 05:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sadbhavana Express train covers a total distance of 637 kilometers. The average speed of the Sadbhavana Express train is 47.48 Kmph. (14014) The Sadbhavana Express train also has return services with train No. 14013 which departs from SLN at 15:30 hours and arrives ANVT at 04:45 hours.

The Sadbhavana Express (14014) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Sultanpur (SLN). The entire train journey takes 13h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sadbhavana Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14014) Sadbhavana Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sadbhavana Express train is 637 kilometers.

Q. Does (14014) Sadbhavana Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14013 Sadbhavana Express Sultanpur station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sadbhavana Express train takes how much time to reach Sultanpur?

A. The Sadbhavana Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sultanpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Sadbhavana Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Sadbhavana Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri