13434 - Amrit Bharat Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:50 (Day 1)

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

42h 10m

03:00 (Day 3)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 2264 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Malda Town (MLDT)

Starts

08:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

09:22

09:23

1 min

35

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rampur Hat (RPH)

10:37

10:42

5 mins

122

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Dankuni (DKAE)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

313

No

Book Now
Andul (ADL)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

435

No

Book Now
Belda (BLDA)

18:19

18:20

1 min

473

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)

18:45

18:46

1 min

506

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

19:21

19:23

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Soro (SORO)

19:47

19:48

1 min

587

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

731

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:25

22:30

5 mins

759

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

22:55

23:05

10 mins

778

No

Book Now

Day 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

925

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

03:22

03:24

2 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

05:35

05:55

20 mins

1202

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

07:19

07:20

1 min

1298

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

07:54

07:55

1 min

1352

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

08:34

08:36

2 mins

1402

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

09:39

09:40

1 min

1492

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

11:20

11:30

10 mins

1551

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

1583

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

1690

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

1806

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

1844

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

1927

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

2041

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

2125

No

Book Now

Day 3

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

End

00:00

End

2264

No

Book Now
  • Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Malda Town (MLDT) route Info for Amrit Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Malda Town (MLDT) & Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Malda Town

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13422 - Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Express Malda Town (MLDT) 17:00 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 21:15
13466 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 06:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:50
13409 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 06:00 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:50
13012 - Intercity Express Malda Town (MLDT) 04:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:25
13154 - Gour Express Malda Town (MLDT) 21:30 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:40
13415 - Malda Town Patna Express Malda Town (MLDT) 20:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03465 - Malda Town Digha Special Malda Town (MLDT) 13:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 02:00
13418 - Malda Town Digha Express Malda Town (MLDT) 07:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 22:30
03409 - Malda Town Khatipura Special Malda Town (MLDT) 19:30 Khatipura (KWP) 18:50
03413 - Malda Town New Delhi Special Malda Town (MLDT) 07:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30

Amrit Bharat Express

(13434) The Amrit Bharat Express train runs between Malda Town (MLDT) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The 13434 Amrit Bharat Express train leaves Malda Town at 08:50 hours and reaches SMVB station at 03:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Amrit Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 2264 kilometers. The average speed of the Amrit Bharat Express train is 53.69 Kmph. (13434) The Amrit Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 13433 which departs from SMVB at 13:50 hours and arrives MLDT at 11:00 hours.

The Amrit Bharat Express (13434) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The entire train journey takes 42h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amrit Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13434) Amrit Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amrit Bharat Express train is 2264 kilometers.

Q. Does (13434) Amrit Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13433 Amrit Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) station to Malda Town runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amrit Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. The Amrit Bharat Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Malda Town (MLDT)?

Q.What is Amrit Bharat Express train departure time from Malda Town?

A. Amrit Bharat Express train departure time is 08:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri