13404 - Vananchal Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:05 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

13h 25m

08:30 (Day 2)

RANCHI (RNC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 561 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Starts

19:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ghoga (GGA)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Kahalgaon (CLG)

19:41

19:43

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Pirpainti (PPT)

20:01

20:03

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Sahibganj Jn (SBG)

20:53

20:58

5 mins

75

No

Book Now
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Barharwa Jn (BHW)

21:57

22:02

5 mins

129

No

Book Now
Gumani (GMAN)

22:17

22:19

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Pakur (PKR)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)

22:55

22:57

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Nalhati Jn (NHT)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

23:39

23:44

5 mins

208

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sainthia (SNT)

00:29

00:34

5 mins

236

No

Book Now
Andal Jn (UDL)

02:10

02:30

20 mins

309

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

317

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:01

03:06

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

04:18

04:23

5 mins

394

No

Book Now
Katrasgarh (KTH)

04:47

04:49

2 mins

407

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

05:22

05:24

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

05:55

06:00

5 mins

443

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

06:48

06:49

1 min

483

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Muri (MURI)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

496

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

End

00:00

End

561

No

Book Now
  • Ranchi (RNC) to Bhagalpur (BGP) route Info for Vananchal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagalpur (BGP) & Ranchi (RNC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHAGALPUR to RANCHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
08013 - Bgp Rnc Spl 14:30 03:30 13 13h 00m

Popular Trains from Bhagalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13419 - Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
13401 - Intercity Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:15
15553 - Bhagalpur Jaynagar Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:50 Jaynagar (JYG) 16:05
08013 - Bgp Rnc Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:30 Ranchi (RNC) 03:30
22405 - Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
12367 - Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:20
03402 - Bgp Anvt Sf Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:35
03483 - Bhagalpur New Delhi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10
09138 - Bgp Rtm Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 15:45 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:00
09062 - Bgp Rtm Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:15 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 21:00

Vananchal Express

(13404) The Vananchal Express train runs between Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ranchi (RNC). The 13404 Vananchal Express train leaves Bhagalpur at 19:05 hours and reaches RNC station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Vananchal Express train covers a total distance of 561 kilometers. The average speed of the Vananchal Express train is 41.81 Kmph. (13404) The Vananchal Express train also has return services with train No. 13403 which departs from RNC at 19:20 hours and arrives BGP at 08:15 hours.

The Vananchal Express (13404) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Ranchi (RNC). The entire train journey takes 13h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vananchal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13404) Vananchal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vananchal Express train is 561 kilometers.

Q. Does (13404) Vananchal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13403 Vananchal Express Ranchi station to Bhagalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vananchal Express train takes how much time to reach Ranchi?

A. The Vananchal Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ranchi destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagalpur (BGP)?

Q.What is Vananchal Express train departure time from Bhagalpur?

A. Vananchal Express train departure time is 19:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri