13168 - Agra Cantt Kolkata Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:05 (Day 1)

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

27h 45m

08:50 (Day 2)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1461 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Starts

05:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

54

No

Book Now
Hathras City (HTC)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Kasganj (KSJ)

07:38

07:48

10 mins

159

No

Book Now
Farrukhabad (FBD)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

267

No

Book Now
Fatehgarh (FGR)

09:40

09:42

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Kannauj (KJN)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

12:20

12:25

5 mins

404

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

406

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

14:20

14:30

10 mins

480

No

Book Now
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

558

No

Book Now
Gauriganj (GNG)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

605

No

Book Now
Amethi (AME)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

618

No

Book Now
Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

653

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:35

19:45

10 mins

781

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

21:00

21:10

10 mins

798

No

Book Now
Bihar
Sasaram (SSM)

22:20

22:22

2 mins

898

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

916

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

02:55

03:00

5 mins

1200

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

1258

No

Book Now
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

End

00:00

End

1461

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Agra Cantt (AGC) route Info for Kolkata Agra Cantt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Agra Cantt (AGC) & Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Agra Cantt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14211 - Intercity Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:00
11902 - Agra Cantt Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:10 Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) 11:20
22988 - Agra Fort Ajmer Sf Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:29 Ajmer Jn (AII) 21:15
12547 - Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 22:10 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 11:50
11905 - Agra Cantt. Hoshiarpur Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:10 Hoshiarpur (HSX) 09:20
04165 - Agc Adi Sf Spl Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00
04167 - Agra Cantt. Ahmedabad Special Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00
01919 - Agra Cantt. Ahmedabad Special Agra Cantt (AGC) 23:30 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:30
12162 - Lashkar Sf Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:45 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:05
20976 - Chambal Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:55

Agra Cantt Kolkata Express

(13168) The Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train runs between Agra Cantt (AGC) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The 13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train leaves Agra Cantt at 05:05 hours and reaches KOAA station at 08:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train covers a total distance of 1461 kilometers. The average speed of the Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train is 52.65 Kmph. (13168) The Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train also has return services with train No. 13167 which departs from KOAA at 12:10 hours and arrives AGC at 15:40 hours.

The Agra Cantt Kolkata Express (13168) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA). The entire train journey takes 27h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13168) Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train is 1461 kilometers.

Q. Does (13168) Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Express Kolkata Chitpur station to Agra Cantt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Chitpur?

A. The Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Chitpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Agra Cantt (AGC)?

Q.What is Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train departure time from Agra Cantt?

A. Agra Cantt Kolkata Express train departure time is 05:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri