12919 - Malwa Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:05 (Day 1)

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN)

28h 25m

16:30 (Day 2)

SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1639 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

12:05

11:50

-15 mins

0

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

12:05

12:15

10 mins

22

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

12:51

12:53

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

13:45

14:00

15 mins

101

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

14:35

14:36

1 min

142

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

15:19

15:20

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

15:32

15:34

2 mins

204

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

15:47

15:48

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

16:10

16:11

1 min

245

No

Book Now
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

274

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:20

17:30

10 mins

284

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

18:05

18:07

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

18:31

18:33

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

423

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

20:14

20:16

2 mins

485

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

20:54

20:56

2 mins

550

No

Book Now
V Lakshmibaijhs (VGLJ)

21:30

21:38

8 mins

575

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)

21:59

22:01

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

22:22

22:24

2 mins

630

No

Book Now
Gwalior (GWL)

22:54

22:56

2 mins

672

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

738

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

00:43

00:48

5 mins

791

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

844

No

Book Now
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

886

No

Book Now
Haryana
Palwal (PWL)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

928

No

Book Now
Ballabgarh (BVH)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

949

No

Book Now
Faridabad (FDB)

03:27

03:29

2 mins

957

No

Book Now
Delhi
H Nizamuddin (NZM)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

978

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

04:15

04:30

15 mins

985

No

Book Now
Haryana
Sonipat (SNP)

05:09

05:11

2 mins

1029

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

1074

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

06:04

06:06

2 mins

1108

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

07:29

07:34

5 mins

1183

No

Book Now
Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

1236

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

08:25

08:27

2 mins

1254

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

09:40

09:50

10 mins

1297

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

10:33

10:36

3 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

11:27

11:29

2 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

11:45

11:47

2 mins

1423

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:25

12:28

3 mins

1462

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

12:56

12:58

2 mins

1485

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

1561

No

Book Now
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK)

15:24

15:26

2 mins

1605

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Chak Rakhwal (CRWL)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

1624

No

Book Now
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

End

00:00

End

1639

No

Book Now
  • Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) route Info for Malwa Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) & Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19323 - Bpl Intercity Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55
12923 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Sf Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:55 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
11704 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Rewa (REWA) 11:35
14115 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 11:15 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:00
09343 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Patna Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 18:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:30
19301 - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 20:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 10:50
19305 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 12:45 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30

Malwa Express

(12919) The Malwa Express train runs between Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) to Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). The 12919 Malwa Express train leaves Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 12:05 hours and reaches SVDK station at 16:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Malwa Express train covers a total distance of 1639 kilometers. The average speed of the Malwa Express train is 57.68 Kmph. (12919) The Malwa Express train also has return services with train No. 12920 which departs from SVDK at 08:35 hours and arrives DADN at 14:30 hours.

The Malwa Express (12919) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). The entire train journey takes 28h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Malwa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12919) Malwa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Malwa Express train is 1639 kilometers.

Q. Does (12919) Malwa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12920 Malwa Sf Express Shmata Vd Katra station to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow runs on a daily basis.

Q.Malwa Express train takes how much time to reach Shmata Vd Katra?

A. The Malwa Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Shmata Vd Katra destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)?

Q.What is Malwa Express train departure time from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow?

A. Malwa Express train departure time is 12:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri