12901 - Gujrat Mail

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:40 (Day 1)

DADAR (DDR)

8h 10m

05:50 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 486 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Dadar (DDR)

Starts

21:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

21:59

22:04

5 mins

24

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Valsad (BL)

00:09

00:14

5 mins

189

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

01:14

01:19

5 mins

257

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

02:17

02:19

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

03:14

03:19

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

458

No

Book Now
Maninagar (MAN)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

486

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Dadar (DDR) route Info for Gujarat Mail
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dadar (DDR) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dadar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
90199 - Virar Fast Dadar (DDR) 08:15 Virar (VR) 09:23
93111 - Dahanu Road Fast Dadar (DDR) 16:47 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:15
12927 - Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 23:50 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 07:25
09049 - Ddr Ndb Special Dadar (DDR) 00:15 Nandurbar (NDB) 08:35
19003 - Khandesh Express Dadar (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09051 - Dadar Western Bhusaval Special Dadar (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
20907 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 15:15 Bhuj (BHUJ) 06:30
20484 - Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp Dadar (DDR) 15:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:20
12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 15:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:45
14808 - Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express Dadar (DDR) 00:15 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:25

Gujrat Mail

(12901) The Gujrat Mail train runs between Dadar (DDR) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 12901 Gujrat Mail train leaves Dadar at 21:40 hours and reaches ADI station at 05:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gujrat Mail train covers a total distance of 486 kilometers. The average speed of the Gujrat Mail train is 59.51 Kmph. (12901) The Gujrat Mail train also has return services with train No. 12902 which departs from ADI at 22:50 hours and arrives DDR at 06:15 hours.

The Gujrat Mail (12901) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 8h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gujrat Mail train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12901) Gujrat Mail train?

A. The total distance covered by Gujrat Mail train is 486 kilometers.

Q. Does (12901) Gujrat Mail train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn station to Dadar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gujrat Mail train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Gujrat Mail train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dadar (DDR)?

Q.What is Gujrat Mail train departure time from Dadar?

A. Gujrat Mail train departure time is 21:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri